74 ALTERA COURT KISSIMMEE, FL - Image 174 ALTERA COURT KISSIMMEE, FL - Image 274 ALTERA COURT KISSIMMEE, FL - Image 374 ALTERA COURT KISSIMMEE, FL - Image 474 ALTERA COURT KISSIMMEE, FL - Image 574 ALTERA COURT KISSIMMEE, FL - Image 674 ALTERA COURT KISSIMMEE, FL - Image 774 ALTERA COURT KISSIMMEE, FL - Image 874 ALTERA COURT KISSIMMEE, FL - Image 974 ALTERA COURT KISSIMMEE, FL - Image 1074 ALTERA COURT KISSIMMEE, FL - Image 1174 ALTERA COURT KISSIMMEE, FL - Image 1274 ALTERA COURT KISSIMMEE, FL - Image 13

$225,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,438 SQFT 0.18 Acres
Type: Single Family

74 ALTERA COURT
KISSIMMEE, FL 34758

MLS#: S5156230
Sheryl Deppa
Sheryl Deppa
The Real Estate Advantage
Agent
Phone: 612.807.4461
Office: 952.470.7600
Presented by: REALTYCITY INC with 863-438-6605. - 863-438-6605

Property Description

 

This spacious 1 Story Poinciana home is now for sale. This well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers 1,438 sq. ft. of comfortable living space on a spacious 7,710 sq. ft. lot. Inside, you'll find a bright living room, a dedicated dining room, and a functional kitchen with convenient access to the attached two-car garage. Step outside to enjoy the fully fenced backyard, providing space for pets, play, gardening, or relaxing outdoors. Whether you're a first-time homebuyer, looking to downsize, or searching for an investment opportunity, this home offers comfort, convenience, and plenty of potential. Schedule your private showing today and see all this wonderful property has to offer! The home is being sold in As Is condition.


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Total Bedrooms3

Bathrooms

Half Baths0
Total Baths2

Other Interior Features

LivingAreaSource0 sqft
Air Conditioning Y/NYes
Fireplace Y/NNo
FlooringTile
Furnished Y/NUnfurnished
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesCeiling Fan(s)
Laundry FeaturesIn Garage

General

Additional Parcels Y/NNo
AppliancesMicrowave, Range, Refrigerator
Assoc Fee Paid PerMonthly
Association NameAssociation of Poinciana Villages
Attached Garage Yes
Building Area Units0 sqft
Carport Y/NNo
CityKISSIMMEE
Construction MaterialsBlock, Stucco
CoolingCentral Air
CountyOsceola
DirectionsTake U.S. Highway 17-92 N, North or South to Poinciana Parkway. Head down Poinciana Parkway. Then, make a left onto KOA Street. Then, make a left onto Monterey Road. Finally, make a left on to Altera Court and the home will be on you right.
DockY/NNo
Elementary SchoolKoa Elementary
Facing DirectionSoutheast
Flood Zone CodeX
Flood Zone Code XY
Full Baths2
Garage Spaces2
Garage Y/NYes
HOA Fee$100
HeatingOther
High SchoolLiberty High
In Law Suite YNNo
Land Lease Y/NNo
Lease Considered Y/NYes
Legal DescriptionPOINCIANA V 1 NBD 2 PB 3 PG 18 BLK 1550 LOT 30 2/27/28
LevelsOne
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, VA Loan
Living Area Units0 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet7710
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
MLS Area34758 - Kissimmee / Poinciana
Middle/Junior High SchoolDiscovery Intermediate
Minimum Lease1 Month
Monthly HOA Amount$100
New ConstructionNo
Occupancy TypeVacant
OwnershipFee Simple
Pet Size LimitVery Small (Under 15 Lbs.)
Pets AllowedYes
PossessionClose Of Escrow
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
RoofShingle
Senior Community Y/NNo
SewerPublic Sewer
Standard StatusActive
StatusActive
Subdivision NamePOINCIANA VILLAGE 1 NBHD 2
Tax Annual Amount$4,063
Tax Lot30
Tax Year2025
Total Rooms6
UtilitiesElectricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Virtual TourClick here
Water Access Y/NNo
Water View Y/NNo
Year Built2000
ZoningOPUD

Exterior

Building Area Total1,438 sqft
Covered Spaces2
Exterior AmenitiesOther
Foundation DetailsOther
Lot Size Acres0.18
Lot Size Area7,710 sqft
Private PoolNo
Road Surface TypePaved
Water SourcePublic
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

  

Similar Properties

$225,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,438 SQFT 0.18 Acres
Type: Single Family

74 ALTERA COURT
KISSIMMEE, FL 34758

MLS#: S5156230
Sheryl Deppa
Sheryl Deppa
The Real Estate Advantage
Agent
Phone: 612.807.4461
Office: 952.470.7600