Pending
1310 NEW YORK AVE ST CLOUD, FL - Image 11310 NEW YORK AVE ST CLOUD, FL - Image 21310 NEW YORK AVE ST CLOUD, FL - Image 31310 NEW YORK AVE ST CLOUD, FL - Image 41310 NEW YORK AVE ST CLOUD, FL - Image 51310 NEW YORK AVE ST CLOUD, FL - Image 61310 NEW YORK AVE ST CLOUD, FL - Image 71310 NEW YORK AVE ST CLOUD, FL - Image 81310 NEW YORK AVE ST CLOUD, FL - Image 91310 NEW YORK AVE ST CLOUD, FL - Image 101310 NEW YORK AVE ST CLOUD, FL - Image 111310 NEW YORK AVE ST CLOUD, FL - Image 121310 NEW YORK AVE ST CLOUD, FL - Image 131310 NEW YORK AVE ST CLOUD, FL - Image 141310 NEW YORK AVE ST CLOUD, FL - Image 151310 NEW YORK AVE ST CLOUD, FL - Image 161310 NEW YORK AVE ST CLOUD, FL - Image 171310 NEW YORK AVE ST CLOUD, FL - Image 181310 NEW YORK AVE ST CLOUD, FL - Image 191310 NEW YORK AVE ST CLOUD, FL - Image 20
Pending

$950,000

0 Beds 0 Baths 3,498 SQFT 0.64 Acres
Type: Commercial

1310 NEW YORK AVE
ST CLOUD, FL 34769

MLS#: S5158166
Tifffany Ortner
Tifffany Ortner
The Real Estate Advantage
Office: 952.253.5600
Presented by: KEYSTONE RESIDENTIAL GROUP LLC with 407-556-3249. - 407-556-3249

Property Description

 

RARE COMMERCIAL ASSEMBLAGE IN THE HEART OF ST. CLOUD! Four contiguous parcels totaling approximately 0.64 acre / 27,880 square feet are being offered together at the corner of New York Avenue and 14th Street, directly across from Veteran's Park and immediately south of the US 192 corridor. Positioned near the gateway into Downtown St. Cloud, this unique assemblage consists of eight consecutive platted lots (Lots 5–12) with SHB – Highway Business zoning, offering an excellent opportunity for an investor, developer or owner-user seeking a larger commercial footprint in an established area of St. Cloud. The property currently includes three existing residential structures plus one vacant parcel, with approximately 3,498 total square feet of improvements combined, according to public records. All four parcels are being offered together as one assemblage. The contiguous configuration, corner location, proximity to US 192, visibility across from Veteran's Park, and convenient access to Downtown St. Cloud create a compelling opportunity in the heart of the city. Buyer and buyer's representatives are responsible for independently verifying zoning, permitted uses, development potential, utilities, access, measurements and all information material to buyer's intended use.


 

Interior Features

Bathrooms

Total Baths0

Other Interior Features

Air Conditioning Y/NYes

General

Additional Parcels Description01-26-30-0001-0246-0070, 01-26-30-0001-0246-0090, 01-26-30-0001-0246-0110
Additional Parcels Y/NYes
Building Area Units0 sqft
CityST CLOUD
Construction MaterialsBlock, Wood Frame, Wood Siding
CoolingCentral Air, Wall/Window Unit(s)
CountyOsceola
DirectionsFrom Kissimmee, head East on Hwy 192 to New York Avenue in St. Cloud, turn right and property will be located on the right-hand side of the first block.
Facing DirectionEast
Flood Zone Codex
Flood Zone Code XY
Legal DescriptionST CLOUD PB B PG 34 BLK 246 LOTS 5 & 6 11/26/30; ST CLOUD PB B PG 34 BLK 246 LOTS 7 & 8 11/26/30; ST CLOUD PB B PG 34 BLK 246 LOTS 9 & 10 11/26/30; ST CLOUD PB B PG 34 BLK 246 LOTS 11 & 12 11/26/30. FOUR CONTIGUOUS PARCELS, LOTS 5-12, SOLD TOGETHER.
Listing TermsCash
Living Area Units0 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet27,880 sqft
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
MLS Area34769 - St Cloud (City of St Cloud)
New ConstructionNo
Occupancy TypeTenant
OwnershipFee Simple
PossessionClose Of Escrow
Property SubtypeMixed Use
Property TypeCommercial Sale
RoofMetal, Shingle
Standard StatusPending
StatusPending
Subdivision NameST CLOUD 2ND TOWN OF
Tax Annual Amount$9,232
Tax Lot5-12
Tax Year2025
Virtual TourClick here
Virtual TourClick here
Water Access Y/NNo
Water View Y/NNo
Year Built1956
ZoningSHB

Exterior

Building Area Total3,498 sqft
Foundation DetailsCrawlspace, Slab
Lot FeaturesCorner Lot, City Lot, Near Public Transit
Lot Size Acres0.64
Lot Size Area27,880 sqft
Number of Buildings3
Number of Lots4
Road Frontage TypeStreet Paved, County Road, Divided Highway
Road ResponsibilityPublic Maintained Road
Road Surface TypePaved, Asphalt
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

High School Hubert H Humphrey Middle School
Middle School N/A
Elementary School Big Hollow Elementary School

  

Similar Properties

$950,000

0 Beds 0 Baths 3,498 SQFT 0.64 Acres
Type: Commercial

1310 NEW YORK AVE
ST CLOUD, FL 34769

MLS#: S5158166
Tifffany Ortner
Tifffany Ortner
The Real Estate Advantage
Office: 952.253.5600