2002 E 4TH AVENUE TAMPA, FL - Image 12002 E 4TH AVENUE TAMPA, FL - Image 22002 E 4TH AVENUE TAMPA, FL - Image 32002 E 4TH AVENUE TAMPA, FL - Image 42002 E 4TH AVENUE TAMPA, FL - Image 52002 E 4TH AVENUE TAMPA, FL - Image 62002 E 4TH AVENUE TAMPA, FL - Image 72002 E 4TH AVENUE TAMPA, FL - Image 82002 E 4TH AVENUE TAMPA, FL - Image 9

$2,650,000

0 Beds 0 Baths 3,253 SQFT 0.17 Acres
Type: Commercial

2002 E 4TH AVENUE
TAMPA, FL 33605

MLS#: TB8363887
David Meyer
David Meyer
The Real Estate Advantage
Agent
Phone: 612.849.0687
Office: 651.272.4688
Presented by: FLORIDA COMMERCIAL GROUP with 813-935-9600. - 813-935-9600

Property Description

 

Own a move-in ready commercial bungalow with dedicated parking in the heart of Historic Ybor City. Situated on a 7,319 SF lot, this approx. 3,253 GSF two-story building is currently configured for professional office use, offering a flexible layout with significant potential for future reconfiguration. Zoned YC-7 (Ybor City Mixed-Use), the property is well-suited for a variety of commercial uses including professional office, wellness, boutique retail, café, gallery, studio, showroom, educational or community services, and other creative concepts. Ideal for attorneys, architects, engineers, brokers, and similar professional users, the property also offers up to 7 fenced on-site parking spaces, additional street parking, prominent corner visibility, and premium signage opportunities. Located just three blocks south of bustling E. 7th Avenue, the property benefits from a walkable setting surrounded by established restaurants, cafés, local businesses, and a growing residential and commercial district. Convenient access to Downtown Tampa, the Channel District, East Tampa, I-4, I-275, Adamo Drive (SR 60), and the Selmon Expressway enhances accessibility for customers, clients, and employees. Located within a Qualified HUBZone and Qualified Opportunity Zone, 2002 E. 4th Avenue offers an attractive combination of flexible commercial potential, dedicated parking, visibility, and strategic location in one of Tampa's most active and evolving districts. Call for additional details or to schedule a showing.


 

Interior Features

Bathrooms

Total Baths0

Other Interior Features

Air Conditioning Y/NYes
Total Stories2

General

Additional Parcels Y/NNo
Building Area Units0 sqft
CityTAMPA
Construction MaterialsWood Frame
CoolingCentral Air
CountyHillsborough
DirectionsFrom Interstate 4: Interstate 4 to Exit 1 (21st/22nd Street) Head south on N. 21st Street to 4th Avenue. Turn right (west). Head west on E. 4th Avenue to N. 20th Street. Property is located on the right at the intersection of E. 4th Avenue and N. 20th Street.
Flood Zone Codex
Flood Zone Code XY
Legal DescriptionCLARKSON BROS SUBDIVISION S 67.5 FT OF LOTS 8 AND 9 AND W 10.95 FT OF LOT 10 BLOCK 7
Living Area Units0 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet7,319 sqft
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
MLS Area33605 - Tampa / Ybor City
New ConstructionNo
OwnershipOther
Property SubtypeMixed Use
Property TypeCommercial Sale
Standard StatusActive
StatusActive
Subdivision NameCLARKSON BROS SUB
Tax Annual Amount$9,817
Tax Lot10
Tax Year2024
Virtual TourClick here
Water Access Y/NNo
Water View Y/NNo
Year Built1915
ZoningYC-7

Exterior

Building Area Total3,253 sqft
Foundation DetailsSlab
Lot Size Acres0.17
Lot Size Area7,319 sqft
Number of Buildings1
Road Frontage TypeCity Street
Road Surface TypeAsphalt, Brick
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

High School Hubert H Humphrey Middle School
Middle School N/A
Elementary School Big Hollow Elementary School

  

Similar Properties

$2,650,000

0 Beds 0 Baths 3,253 SQFT 0.17 Acres
Type: Commercial

2002 E 4TH AVENUE
TAMPA, FL 33605

MLS#: TB8363887
David Meyer
David Meyer
The Real Estate Advantage
Agent
Phone: 612.849.0687
Office: 651.272.4688