Pending
13710 FRANCES AVENUE HUDSON, FL - Image 113710 FRANCES AVENUE HUDSON, FL - Image 213710 FRANCES AVENUE HUDSON, FL - Image 313710 FRANCES AVENUE HUDSON, FL - Image 413710 FRANCES AVENUE HUDSON, FL - Image 513710 FRANCES AVENUE HUDSON, FL - Image 613710 FRANCES AVENUE HUDSON, FL - Image 713710 FRANCES AVENUE HUDSON, FL - Image 8
Pending

$150,000

3 Beds 1 Baths 1,352 SQFT 0.11 Acres
Type: Single Family

13710 FRANCES AVENUE
HUDSON, FL 34667

MLS#: TB8399561
Zamira Selyukov
Zamira Selyukov
The Real Estate Advantage
Full Time Realtor
Phone: 952.220.7718
Office: 952.253.5600
Presented by: KW REALTY ELITE PARTNERS with 352-688-6500. - 352-688-6500

Property Description

 

Short Sale. Gulf access for under market value! This 3-bed, 1-bath coastal block home offers direct Gulf access with a seawall and fenced yard — a rare investment opportunity in Hudson. With 1,352 sqft on a 4,791 sqft lot, this fixer upper is perfect for investors, flippers, or anyone ready to create a dream waterfront retreat. Airbnb potential, low price point, and strong rental appeal make this a prime Florida investment property. Don't miss your chance to own a piece of the waterfront lifestyle!


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Total Bedrooms3

Bathrooms

Half Baths0
Total Baths1

Other Interior Features

LivingAreaSource0 sqft
Air Conditioning Y/NYes
Fireplace Y/NNo
FlooringOther
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesOther
Laundry FeaturesInside

General

Additional Parcels Y/NNo
AppliancesNone
Building Area Units0 sqft
Carport Y/NNo
CityHUDSON
Construction MaterialsBlock
CoolingCentral Air
CountyPasco
DirectionsFollow US-19 S to Sea Ranch Dr in Hudson, Turn right onto US-19 S/Commercial Way, Keep right to continue on US-19 S, Keep right to stay on US-19 S, Continue straight to stay on US-19 S, Follow Sea Ranch Dr to Frances Ave, Turn right onto Sea Ranch Dr, Turn left onto Frances Ave, Destination will be on the left.
Facing DirectionNorthwest
Flood Zone CodeA
Full Baths1
Garage Y/NNo
HeatingCentral, Electric
In Law Suite YNNo
Land Lease Y/NNo
Lease Considered Y/NYes
Legal DescriptionSEA RANCH ON THE GULF PB 4 PG 113 LOT 13
LevelsOne
Listing TermsCash, Other, Private Financing Available, Special Funding
Living Area Units0 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet4,791 sqft
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
MLS Area34667 - Hudson/Bayonet Point/Port Richey
Minimum LeaseNo Minimum
New ConstructionNo
Occupancy TypeVacant
OwnershipFee Simple
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
RoofShingle
Senior Community Y/NNo
SewerSeptic Tank
Standard StatusPending
StatusPending
Subdivision NameSEA RANCH ON THE GULF
Tax Annual Amount$956
Tax Lot13
Tax Year2024
Total Rooms6
UtilitiesBB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available
Virtual TourClick here
Water Access TypeCanal - Saltwater, Gulf/Ocean
Water Access Y/NYes
Water ViewCanal
Water View Y/NYes
Year Built1969
ZoningR4

Exterior

Building Area Total1,352 sqft
Exterior AmenitiesLighting
Foundation DetailsBlock
Lot Size Acres0.11
Lot Size Area4,791 sqft
Private PoolNo
Road Surface TypePaved
Water SourcePublic
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

High School Hubert H Humphrey Middle School
Middle School N/A
Elementary School Big Hollow Elementary School

  

Similar Properties

$150,000

3 Beds 1 Baths 1,352 SQFT 0.11 Acres
Type: Single Family

13710 FRANCES AVENUE
HUDSON, FL 34667

MLS#: TB8399561
Zamira Selyukov
Zamira Selyukov
The Real Estate Advantage
Full Time Realtor
Phone: 952.220.7718
Office: 952.253.5600