5205 HAINES ROAD N ST PETERSBURG, FL - Image 15205 HAINES ROAD N ST PETERSBURG, FL - Image 25205 HAINES ROAD N ST PETERSBURG, FL - Image 35205 HAINES ROAD N ST PETERSBURG, FL - Image 45205 HAINES ROAD N ST PETERSBURG, FL - Image 55205 HAINES ROAD N ST PETERSBURG, FL - Image 65205 HAINES ROAD N ST PETERSBURG, FL - Image 75205 HAINES ROAD N ST PETERSBURG, FL - Image 85205 HAINES ROAD N ST PETERSBURG, FL - Image 95205 HAINES ROAD N ST PETERSBURG, FL - Image 105205 HAINES ROAD N ST PETERSBURG, FL - Image 115205 HAINES ROAD N ST PETERSBURG, FL - Image 125205 HAINES ROAD N ST PETERSBURG, FL - Image 135205 HAINES ROAD N ST PETERSBURG, FL - Image 145205 HAINES ROAD N ST PETERSBURG, FL - Image 155205 HAINES ROAD N ST PETERSBURG, FL - Image 165205 HAINES ROAD N ST PETERSBURG, FL - Image 175205 HAINES ROAD N ST PETERSBURG, FL - Image 185205 HAINES ROAD N ST PETERSBURG, FL - Image 195205 HAINES ROAD N ST PETERSBURG, FL - Image 205205 HAINES ROAD N ST PETERSBURG, FL - Image 215205 HAINES ROAD N ST PETERSBURG, FL - Image 225205 HAINES ROAD N ST PETERSBURG, FL - Image 235205 HAINES ROAD N ST PETERSBURG, FL - Image 245205 HAINES ROAD N ST PETERSBURG, FL - Image 255205 HAINES ROAD N ST PETERSBURG, FL - Image 265205 HAINES ROAD N ST PETERSBURG, FL - Image 275205 HAINES ROAD N ST PETERSBURG, FL - Image 285205 HAINES ROAD N ST PETERSBURG, FL - Image 295205 HAINES ROAD N ST PETERSBURG, FL - Image 305205 HAINES ROAD N ST PETERSBURG, FL - Image 315205 HAINES ROAD N ST PETERSBURG, FL - Image 325205 HAINES ROAD N ST PETERSBURG, FL - Image 33

$829,999

0 Beds 0 Baths 1,885 SQFT 0.21 Acres
Type: Commercial

5205 HAINES ROAD N
ST PETERSBURG, FL 33714

MLS#: TB8443680
Karissa Haugen
Karissa Haugen
The Real Estate Advantage
Phone: 218.821.0292
Office: 218.850.7146
Presented by: JACK KELLER INC with 727-586-1497. - 727-586-1497

Property Description

 

Highly Desirable Commercial Property in Growing St. Pete Area. This flexible commercial property offers tremendous potential in one of St. Petersburg’s fastest-growing areas. Perfect for warehouse, retail, distribution, storage, or live-work use—or consider it a prime development opportunity. Property Highlights: 1,885 sq. ft. building on a 9,226 sq. ft. (.21 acre) parcel Secure fenced yard with ample space for parking or expansion Zoned for multiple commercial uses Located in the Lealman Redevelopment Area Successfully operated since 2015 as an estate liquidation and auction business (business may be available separately) Owner financing and long-term lease options available Don’t miss this opportunity to own a versatile commercial property with strong local traffic, great visibility, and long-term growth potential in central St. Pete.


 

Interior Features

Bathrooms

Total Baths0

Other Interior Features

LivingAreaSource0 sqft
Air Conditioning Y/NYes
FlooringConcrete

General

Additional Parcels Y/NNo
Building Area Units0 sqft
CityST PETERSBURG
Construction MaterialsBlock, Stucco
CoolingWall/Window Unit(s)
CountyPinellas
DirectionsTake 19th south to 66th Ave N make a left go to Haines Rd take a right the house will be on the left.
Electric100 Amp Service, 150 Amp Service
Flood Zone CodeX
Flood Zone Code XY
Legal DescriptionFAIRFIELD HEIGHTS LOTS 27 & 28
Living Area Units0 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet9,226 sqft
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
MLS Area33714 - St Pete
New ConstructionNo
OwnershipSole Proprietor
Property SubtypeWarehouse
Property TypeCommercial Sale
Standard StatusActive
StatusActive
Subdivision NameFAIRFIELD HEIGHTS
Tax Annual Amount$3,177
Tax Lot27
Tax Year2024
UtilitiesBB/HS Internet Capable, Electrical Nearby, Electricity Available, Emergency Power, Phone Available, Private, Public, Sewer Nearby, Water Nearby
Virtual TourClick here
Water Access Y/NNo
Water View Y/NNo
Year Built1941
ZoningC-3

Exterior

Building Area Total1,885 sqft
Foundation DetailsOther
Lot Size Acres0.21
Lot Size Area9,226 sqft
Number of Buildings1
Parking Features6 to 12 Spaces
Road Frontage TypeNone
Road Surface TypeOther
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

High School Hubert H Humphrey Middle School
Middle School N/A
Elementary School Big Hollow Elementary School

  

Similar Properties

$829,999

0 Beds 0 Baths 1,885 SQFT 0.21 Acres
Type: Commercial

5205 HAINES ROAD N
ST PETERSBURG, FL 33714

MLS#: TB8443680
Karissa Haugen
Karissa Haugen
The Real Estate Advantage
Phone: 218.821.0292
Office: 218.850.7146