8220 LEO KIDD AVENUE PORT RICHEY, FL - Image 18220 LEO KIDD AVENUE PORT RICHEY, FL - Image 28220 LEO KIDD AVENUE PORT RICHEY, FL - Image 38220 LEO KIDD AVENUE PORT RICHEY, FL - Image 48220 LEO KIDD AVENUE PORT RICHEY, FL - Image 58220 LEO KIDD AVENUE PORT RICHEY, FL - Image 68220 LEO KIDD AVENUE PORT RICHEY, FL - Image 78220 LEO KIDD AVENUE PORT RICHEY, FL - Image 8

$685,000

0 Beds 0 Baths 1,348 SQFT 0.83 Acres
Type: Commercial

8220 LEO KIDD AVENUE
PORT RICHEY, FL 34668

MLS#: TB8462355
Stefeni Tupy
Stefeni Tupy
The Real Estate Advantage
Phone: 952.486.3082
Office: 952.758.4464
Presented by: CEDERMAN PROPERTIES with 727-785-9966. - 727-785-9966

Property Description

 

Under contract-accepting backup offers. LIGHT INDUSTRIAL PARK & store /office combination ZONING. Corner lot of 0.5764 acres / 36,107 sf. Fully fenced in. Free standing block building of 1,909 Total Sq-Ft. Great location access direct to Ridge Road & US Highway 19.


 

Interior Features

Bathrooms

Total Baths0

Other Interior Features

Air Conditioning Y/NYes

General

Additional Parcels Y/NNo
Building Area Units0 sqft
CityPORT RICHEY
Construction MaterialsBlock, Stucco
CoolingWall/Window Unit(s)
CountyPasco
DirectionsUS Hwy 19 North, turn East 9right) on Ridge rd. Turn South (right) on Leo Kidd Ave. Drive to the property on the left side.
Flood Zone CodeAE
Legal DescriptionPORT RICHEY LAND COMPANY SUB PB 1 PG 61 POR OF TRACT 61 AKA PARCEL A DESC AS COM AT NW COR OF TRACT 61 TH S89DG 35' 24"E 25.00 FT TO EAST R/W LINE OF MADISON ST FOR POB TH S89DG 35' 24"E 264.82 FT ALG NORTH BDY LINE OF TRACT 61 TO NW COR OF SHERWIN I NDUSTRIAL PARK PB 20 PG 26 TH S00DG 18' 24"W 139.93 FT ALG WEST BDY LINE TO NLY R/W LINE OF SHERWIN DRIVE TH N89DG 39' 48"W 65.00 FT ALG NLY R/W LINE TH 72.48 FT ALG ARC OF CURVE TO RIGHT ALG NLY R/W LINE RAD 680.15 FT CHD 72.44 FT BRG N86DG 36' 38" W TH 77.81 FT ALG ARC OF CURVE TO LEFT ALG NLY R/W LINE RAD 730.15 FT CHD 77.77 FT BRG N86DG 36' 38"W TH N89DG 39' 48"W 50.00 FT ALG NLY R/W LINE TH N00DG 22' 58"E 132.27 FT ALG EAST R/W LINE TO POB OR 3994 PG 31
Living Area Units0 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet36,107 sqft
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
MLS Area34668 - Port Richey
New ConstructionNo
OwnershipCorporation
Property SubtypeIndustrial
Property TypeCommercial Sale
RoofShingle
Standard StatusActive Under Contract
StatusPending
Subdivision NamePORT RICHEY LAND CO SUB
Tax Annual Amount$2,781
Tax Lot0040
Tax Year2024
Virtual TourClick here
Water Access Y/NNo
Water View Y/NNo
Year Built1958
ZoningI1

Exterior

Building Area Total1,909 sqft
Foundation DetailsSlab
Lot Size Acres0.83
Lot Size Area36,107 sqft
Number of Buildings1
Road Frontage TypeCounty Road
Road Surface TypeAsphalt, Paved
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

High School Hubert H Humphrey Middle School
Middle School N/A
Elementary School Big Hollow Elementary School

  

Similar Properties

$685,000

0 Beds 0 Baths 1,348 SQFT 0.83 Acres
Type: Commercial

8220 LEO KIDD AVENUE
PORT RICHEY, FL 34668

MLS#: TB8462355
Stefeni Tupy
Stefeni Tupy
The Real Estate Advantage
Phone: 952.486.3082
Office: 952.758.4464