6600 HAINES ROAD N ST PETERSBURG, FL - Image 16600 HAINES ROAD N ST PETERSBURG, FL - Image 26600 HAINES ROAD N ST PETERSBURG, FL - Image 36600 HAINES ROAD N ST PETERSBURG, FL - Image 46600 HAINES ROAD N ST PETERSBURG, FL - Image 56600 HAINES ROAD N ST PETERSBURG, FL - Image 66600 HAINES ROAD N ST PETERSBURG, FL - Image 76600 HAINES ROAD N ST PETERSBURG, FL - Image 86600 HAINES ROAD N ST PETERSBURG, FL - Image 96600 HAINES ROAD N ST PETERSBURG, FL - Image 106600 HAINES ROAD N ST PETERSBURG, FL - Image 116600 HAINES ROAD N ST PETERSBURG, FL - Image 126600 HAINES ROAD N ST PETERSBURG, FL - Image 136600 HAINES ROAD N ST PETERSBURG, FL - Image 146600 HAINES ROAD N ST PETERSBURG, FL - Image 156600 HAINES ROAD N ST PETERSBURG, FL - Image 166600 HAINES ROAD N ST PETERSBURG, FL - Image 176600 HAINES ROAD N ST PETERSBURG, FL - Image 186600 HAINES ROAD N ST PETERSBURG, FL - Image 196600 HAINES ROAD N ST PETERSBURG, FL - Image 206600 HAINES ROAD N ST PETERSBURG, FL - Image 216600 HAINES ROAD N ST PETERSBURG, FL - Image 226600 HAINES ROAD N ST PETERSBURG, FL - Image 236600 HAINES ROAD N ST PETERSBURG, FL - Image 246600 HAINES ROAD N ST PETERSBURG, FL - Image 256600 HAINES ROAD N ST PETERSBURG, FL - Image 266600 HAINES ROAD N ST PETERSBURG, FL - Image 276600 HAINES ROAD N ST PETERSBURG, FL - Image 286600 HAINES ROAD N ST PETERSBURG, FL - Image 296600 HAINES ROAD N ST PETERSBURG, FL - Image 306600 HAINES ROAD N ST PETERSBURG, FL - Image 316600 HAINES ROAD N ST PETERSBURG, FL - Image 326600 HAINES ROAD N ST PETERSBURG, FL - Image 336600 HAINES ROAD N ST PETERSBURG, FL - Image 346600 HAINES ROAD N ST PETERSBURG, FL - Image 35

$899,000

0 Beds 0 Baths 1,528 SQFT 0.41 Acres
Type: Commercial

6600 HAINES ROAD N
ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702

MLS#: TB8471105
Joel Hentges
Joel Hentges
The Real Estate Advantage
Agent
Phone: 612.237.3271
Office: 952.401.8500
Presented by: SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE with 727-282-1788. - 727-282-1788

Property Description

 

Amazing opportunity to purchase a commercial property in unincorporated Pinellas County at the corner of busy Haines Rd with great visibility - Sitting on a 17,646 sq ft lot with a 1,696 sq ft office/workshop and a fully fenced in storage yard - The Sellers business is currently operating onsite and will be relocating upon a sale - Showings will be by appointment only with 24 hours notice - Do Not Disturb the ongoing business.


 

Interior Features

Bathrooms

Total Baths0

Other Interior Features

Air Conditioning Y/NYes
Total Stories1

General

Additional Parcels Y/NNo
Building Area Units0 sqft
CityST PETERSBURG
Construction MaterialsBlock, Metal Frame
CoolingWall/Window Unit(s)
CountyPinellas
DirectionsHead west on Gandy Blvd to US Highway 19 - Head south on US Highway 19 to 66th Ave N - Head east on 66th Ave N to address
Flood Zone CodeX500
Flood Zone Code X500Y
Legal DescriptionFROM SW COR OF NW 1/4 OF NW 1/4 OF SEC 35-30-16 TH N 30FT TH E 83FT FOR FOR POB TH N 110.8FT TH E 122.6FT TH SE'LY 132.6FT TH W 193FT(S) TO POB
Living Area Units0 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet17,646 sqft
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
MLS Area33702 - St Pete
New ConstructionNo
OwnershipSole Proprietor
Property SubtypeWarehouse
Property TypeCommercial Sale
Standard StatusActive
StatusActive
Tax Annual Amount$5,679
Tax Lot0500
Tax Year2025
Virtual TourClick here
Water Access Y/NNo
Water View Y/NNo
Year Built1948
ZoningC-2

Exterior

Building Area Total1,696 sqft
Foundation DetailsSlab
Lot Dimensions110 x 125
Lot Size Acres0.41
Lot Size Area17,646 sqft
Number of Buildings1
Road Frontage TypeOther
Road Surface TypeAsphalt
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

High School Hubert H Humphrey Middle School
Middle School N/A
Elementary School Big Hollow Elementary School

  

Similar Properties

$899,000

0 Beds 0 Baths 1,528 SQFT 0.41 Acres
Type: Commercial

6600 HAINES ROAD N
ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702

MLS#: TB8471105
Joel Hentges
Joel Hentges
The Real Estate Advantage
Agent
Phone: 612.237.3271
Office: 952.401.8500