15100 SW 51ST TERRACE OCALA, FL - Image 1

$320,000

4 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 1,649 SQFT 0.23 Acres
Type: Single Family

15100 SW 51ST TERRACE
OCALA, FL 34473

MLS#: TB8485105
Ryan Speedling
Ryan Speedling
The Real Estate Advantage
Real Estate Professional
Phone: 507.951.9668
Office: 651.272.4688
Presented by: FRIENDS REALTY LLC with 813-464-1640. - 813-464-1640

Property Description

 

Under contract-accepting backup offers. Welcome to this modern gem located in the heart of Marion Oaks! Built in 2023, this beautiful home features 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 1,679 sq. ft. of living space on a spacious 10,019 sq. ft. lot. Step inside to find an open floor plan with elegant finishes, stylish details, and plenty of natural light. The kitchen offers granite countertops, ample cabinet space, and a functional layout perfect for family gatherings or entertaining. Enjoy the convenience of a two-car garage, central A/C, public water, and solid block construction with a shingle roof for lasting comfort and quality. With no HOA, you’ll appreciate the freedom and easy maintenance. Located in a tranquil area of Marion Oaks, this home offers quick access to major roads, shopping, and local amenities—combining modern living with the charm of a peaceful community. This move-in-ready home is waiting for you to make it yours!


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Total Bedrooms4

Bathrooms

Half Baths1
Total Baths3

Other Interior Features

LivingAreaSource0 sqft
Air Conditioning Y/NYes
Fireplace Y/NNo
FlooringCeramic Tile, Vinyl
Furnished Y/NUnfurnished
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesCeiling Fan(s), Other
Laundry FeaturesOther
Total Stories1

General

Additional Parcels Y/NNo
AppliancesMicrowave, Range, Refrigerator
Attached Garage No
Building Area Units0 sqft
Carport Y/NNo
CityOCALA
Construction MaterialsBlock
CoolingCentral Air
CountyMarion
DirectionsFrom 484 turn into Marion Oaks Course. Turn onto SW 147th loop. Turn left onto SW 48th Ave. Turn right onto SW 151st PL. Turn right onto SW 40th Ct. Turn left onto 51st Terrace, property will be on the right.
Facing DirectionSouthwest
Flood Zone CodeX
Flood Zone Code XY
Full Baths2
Garage Spaces2
Garage Y/NYes
HeatingElectric
In Law Suite YNNo
Land Lease Y/NNo
Lease Considered Y/NYes
Legal DescriptionSEC 21 TWP 17 RGE 21 PLAT BOOK O PAGE 164 MARION OAKS UNIT 9 BLK 1176 LOT 30
LevelsOne
Living Area Units0 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet10019
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
MLS Area34473 - Ocala
Minimum LeaseNo Minimum
New ConstructionNo
Occupancy TypeTenant
OwnershipFee Simple
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
RoofShingle
Senior Community Y/NNo
SewerSeptic Tank
Standard StatusActive Under Contract
StatusPending
Subdivision NameMARION OAKS UN NINE
Tax Annual Amount$4,868
Tax Lot30
Tax Year2025
Total Rooms3
UtilitiesPublic
Water Access Y/NNo
Water View Y/NNo
Year Built2024
ZoningR1

Exterior

Building Area Total1,649 sqft
Covered Spaces2
Exterior AmenitiesOther
Foundation DetailsSlab
Lot Dimensions80 x 125
Lot Size Acres0.23
Lot Size Area10,019 sqft
Private PoolNo
Road Surface TypeAsphalt
Water SourcePublic
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

High School Hubert H Humphrey Middle School
Middle School N/A
Elementary School Big Hollow Elementary School

  

Similar Properties

$320,000

4 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 1,649 SQFT 0.23 Acres
Type: Single Family

15100 SW 51ST TERRACE
OCALA, FL 34473

MLS#: TB8485105
Ryan Speedling
Ryan Speedling
The Real Estate Advantage
Real Estate Professional
Phone: 507.951.9668
Office: 651.272.4688