5557 146TH TERRACE N CLEARWATER, FL - Image 15557 146TH TERRACE N CLEARWATER, FL - Image 25557 146TH TERRACE N CLEARWATER, FL - Image 35557 146TH TERRACE N CLEARWATER, FL - Image 45557 146TH TERRACE N CLEARWATER, FL - Image 55557 146TH TERRACE N CLEARWATER, FL - Image 65557 146TH TERRACE N CLEARWATER, FL - Image 75557 146TH TERRACE N CLEARWATER, FL - Image 85557 146TH TERRACE N CLEARWATER, FL - Image 95557 146TH TERRACE N CLEARWATER, FL - Image 105557 146TH TERRACE N CLEARWATER, FL - Image 115557 146TH TERRACE N CLEARWATER, FL - Image 125557 146TH TERRACE N CLEARWATER, FL - Image 135557 146TH TERRACE N CLEARWATER, FL - Image 145557 146TH TERRACE N CLEARWATER, FL - Image 155557 146TH TERRACE N CLEARWATER, FL - Image 165557 146TH TERRACE N CLEARWATER, FL - Image 175557 146TH TERRACE N CLEARWATER, FL - Image 185557 146TH TERRACE N CLEARWATER, FL - Image 195557 146TH TERRACE N CLEARWATER, FL - Image 205557 146TH TERRACE N CLEARWATER, FL - Image 215557 146TH TERRACE N CLEARWATER, FL - Image 225557 146TH TERRACE N CLEARWATER, FL - Image 235557 146TH TERRACE N CLEARWATER, FL - Image 245557 146TH TERRACE N CLEARWATER, FL - Image 255557 146TH TERRACE N CLEARWATER, FL - Image 265557 146TH TERRACE N CLEARWATER, FL - Image 275557 146TH TERRACE N CLEARWATER, FL - Image 285557 146TH TERRACE N CLEARWATER, FL - Image 295557 146TH TERRACE N CLEARWATER, FL - Image 305557 146TH TERRACE N CLEARWATER, FL - Image 315557 146TH TERRACE N CLEARWATER, FL - Image 325557 146TH TERRACE N CLEARWATER, FL - Image 335557 146TH TERRACE N CLEARWATER, FL - Image 345557 146TH TERRACE N CLEARWATER, FL - Image 355557 146TH TERRACE N CLEARWATER, FL - Image 365557 146TH TERRACE N CLEARWATER, FL - Image 375557 146TH TERRACE N CLEARWATER, FL - Image 385557 146TH TERRACE N CLEARWATER, FL - Image 395557 146TH TERRACE N CLEARWATER, FL - Image 405557 146TH TERRACE N CLEARWATER, FL - Image 415557 146TH TERRACE N CLEARWATER, FL - Image 425557 146TH TERRACE N CLEARWATER, FL - Image 435557 146TH TERRACE N CLEARWATER, FL - Image 44

$299,000

3 Beds 1 Baths 1,304 SQFT 0.14 Acres
Type: Single Family

5557 146TH TERRACE N
CLEARWATER, FL 33760

MLS#: TB8503248
Daryl Bauer
Daryl Bauer
The Real Estate Advantage
Realtor
Phone: 952.240.5773
Office: 507.323.8273
Presented by: CORCORAN DWELLINGS with 727-888-4663. - 727-888-4663

Property Description

 

Investor & Cash Buyer Opportunity — Highpoint Estates, No HOA Generously sized 6,003 sqft lot zoned for flexible use in the heart of Pinellas County. This 3-bedroom, 1,304 sqft block home offers a functional layout with room to add value — ideal for an investor, contractor, or cash buyer ready to bring their own vision. Recent updates include newer windows, tankless water heater, appliances, and flooring. Roof and AC are original and priced accordingly — seller is transparent on condition and motivated for a straightforward, as-is close. No HOA restrictions; room for boat/RV storage. Being sold as-is; buyer to verify all information. Being sold as-is. Buyer to verify all information.


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Total Bedrooms3

Bathrooms

Half Baths0
Total Baths1

Other Interior Features

LivingAreaSource0 sqft
Air Conditioning Y/NYes
Fireplace Y/NNo
FlooringTile
Furnished Y/NUnfurnished
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesCeiling Fan(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Thermostat
Laundry FeaturesInside, Laundry Room
Total Stories1

General

Additional Parcels Y/NNo
Additional RoomsBonus Room
AppliancesDishwasher, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater
Architectural StyleFlorida
Building Area Units0 sqft
Carport Y/NNo
CityCLEARWATER
Construction MaterialsBlock, Stucco
CoolingCentral Air
CountyPinellas
DirectionsUS19 HEADING NORTH TURN RIGHT ON ROOSEVELT BLVD. TURN RIGHT ON 55TH WAY N. TURN LEFT ON 146TH TER. HOME IS ON THE LEFT
Facing DirectionSouth
Flood Zone CodeAE
Full Baths1
Garage Y/NNo
HeatingCentral
Home Warranty Y/NNo
In Law Suite YNNo
Land Lease Y/NNo
Lease Considered Y/NYes
Legal DescriptionHIGHPOINT ESTATES LOT 87
LevelsOne
Listing TermsCash, Conventional
Living Area Units0 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet6,003 sqft
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
MLS Area33760 - Clearwater
Minimum LeaseNo Minimum
New ConstructionNo
Occupancy TypeVacant
Other StructuresShed(s), Storage
OwnershipFee Simple
Patio/Porch FeaturesCovered, Deck, Front Porch, Patio, Porch, Rear Porch
PossessionClose Of Escrow
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
RoofShingle
Senior Community Y/NNo
SewerPublic Sewer
Standard StatusActive
StatusActive
Subdivision NameHIGHPOINT ESTATES
Tax Annual Amount$4,256
Tax Lot87
Tax Year2025
Total Rooms9
UtilitiesPublic
Virtual TourClick here
Water Access Y/NNo
Water View Y/NNo
Year Built1973
ZoningR-3

Exterior

Building Area Total1,304 sqft
Exterior AmenitiesIrrigation System, Sliding Doors, Storage
Foundation DetailsSlab
Lot Dimensions60 x 100
Lot FeaturesFlood Insurance Required, FloodZone
Lot Size Acres0.14
Lot Size Area6,003 sqft
Private PoolNo
Road ResponsibilityPublic Maintained Road
Road Surface TypePaved
SpaNo
VegetationTrees/Landscaped
Water SourcePublic
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

High School Hubert H Humphrey Middle School
Middle School N/A
Elementary School Big Hollow Elementary School

  

Similar Properties

$299,000

3 Beds 1 Baths 1,304 SQFT 0.14 Acres
Type: Single Family

5557 146TH TERRACE N
CLEARWATER, FL 33760

MLS#: TB8503248
Daryl Bauer
Daryl Bauer
The Real Estate Advantage
Realtor
Phone: 952.240.5773
Office: 507.323.8273