39825 SUNBURST DRIVE DADE CITY, FL - Image 139825 SUNBURST DRIVE DADE CITY, FL - Image 239825 SUNBURST DRIVE DADE CITY, FL - Image 339825 SUNBURST DRIVE DADE CITY, FL - Image 439825 SUNBURST DRIVE DADE CITY, FL - Image 539825 SUNBURST DRIVE DADE CITY, FL - Image 639825 SUNBURST DRIVE DADE CITY, FL - Image 739825 SUNBURST DRIVE DADE CITY, FL - Image 839825 SUNBURST DRIVE DADE CITY, FL - Image 939825 SUNBURST DRIVE DADE CITY, FL - Image 1039825 SUNBURST DRIVE DADE CITY, FL - Image 1139825 SUNBURST DRIVE DADE CITY, FL - Image 1239825 SUNBURST DRIVE DADE CITY, FL - Image 1339825 SUNBURST DRIVE DADE CITY, FL - Image 1439825 SUNBURST DRIVE DADE CITY, FL - Image 1539825 SUNBURST DRIVE DADE CITY, FL - Image 1639825 SUNBURST DRIVE DADE CITY, FL - Image 1739825 SUNBURST DRIVE DADE CITY, FL - Image 1839825 SUNBURST DRIVE DADE CITY, FL - Image 1939825 SUNBURST DRIVE DADE CITY, FL - Image 2039825 SUNBURST DRIVE DADE CITY, FL - Image 2139825 SUNBURST DRIVE DADE CITY, FL - Image 2239825 SUNBURST DRIVE DADE CITY, FL - Image 2339825 SUNBURST DRIVE DADE CITY, FL - Image 2439825 SUNBURST DRIVE DADE CITY, FL - Image 2539825 SUNBURST DRIVE DADE CITY, FL - Image 2639825 SUNBURST DRIVE DADE CITY, FL - Image 2739825 SUNBURST DRIVE DADE CITY, FL - Image 2839825 SUNBURST DRIVE DADE CITY, FL - Image 2939825 SUNBURST DRIVE DADE CITY, FL - Image 3039825 SUNBURST DRIVE DADE CITY, FL - Image 3139825 SUNBURST DRIVE DADE CITY, FL - Image 3239825 SUNBURST DRIVE DADE CITY, FL - Image 3339825 SUNBURST DRIVE DADE CITY, FL - Image 3439825 SUNBURST DRIVE DADE CITY, FL - Image 3539825 SUNBURST DRIVE DADE CITY, FL - Image 3639825 SUNBURST DRIVE DADE CITY, FL - Image 3739825 SUNBURST DRIVE DADE CITY, FL - Image 3839825 SUNBURST DRIVE DADE CITY, FL - Image 3939825 SUNBURST DRIVE DADE CITY, FL - Image 4039825 SUNBURST DRIVE DADE CITY, FL - Image 4139825 SUNBURST DRIVE DADE CITY, FL - Image 4239825 SUNBURST DRIVE DADE CITY, FL - Image 4339825 SUNBURST DRIVE DADE CITY, FL - Image 4439825 SUNBURST DRIVE DADE CITY, FL - Image 4539825 SUNBURST DRIVE DADE CITY, FL - Image 4639825 SUNBURST DRIVE DADE CITY, FL - Image 4739825 SUNBURST DRIVE DADE CITY, FL - Image 4839825 SUNBURST DRIVE DADE CITY, FL - Image 4939825 SUNBURST DRIVE DADE CITY, FL - Image 5039825 SUNBURST DRIVE DADE CITY, FL - Image 51

$399,900

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,600 SQFT 0.52 Acres
Type: Single Family

39825 SUNBURST DRIVE
DADE CITY, FL 33525

MLS#: TB8504436
Elizabeth West-Myers
Elizabeth West-Myers
The Real Estate Advantage
Phone: 612.599.7734
Office: 952.226.7700
Presented by: LPT REALTY, LLC with 877-366-2213. - 877-366-2213

Property Description

 

Under contract-accepting backup offers. Fully interior renovated in 2026, offering a refreshed and modern living space. Welcome to 39825 Sunburst Drive, a single-story home that delivers the kind of space, comfort, and everyday ease buyers are searching for. Set on over half an acre with approximately 22,500 square feet of land, this property gives you room to breathe, room to entertain, and room to imagine what comes next. From the moment you arrive, the block construction, attached garage, and classic shingle roof create a solid first impression, while the private pool instantly adds that Florida lifestyle factor everyone wants. Inside, the home offers approximately 1,600 square feet of heated living space with three bedrooms and two bathrooms, all thoughtfully arranged on one level. The living room is generously sized, giving you a comfortable central gathering space that flows naturally into the dining area and kitchen. Whether you are hosting friends, enjoying quiet evenings, or creating the perfect everyday routine, this layout makes the home feel open, practical, and welcoming. The kitchen offers a convenient footprint with direct access to the main living and dining spaces, making it easy to stay connected while preparing meals or entertaining guests. The primary bedroom features a built-in closet and its own bathroom, creating a private retreat at the end of the day. Two additional bedrooms also include built-in closets, giving you flexibility for guests, a home office, a creative studio, or whatever your lifestyle requires. This home also offers a 2025 roof, public water, a septic tank, central air, electric utilities, and an attached garage, bringing everyday convenience to a property with a spacious, relaxed feel. With no HOA noted, no minimum lease period, and a flexible single-family layout, this property creates opportunity for a wide range of buyers looking for space, privacy, and potential. This is the kind of home that gives you more than rooms and walls. It gives you lifestyle. It gives you space. It gives you a private pool, a one-level floor plan, and a lot size that opens the door to possibilities. 39825 Sunburst Drive is ready for its next chapter, and it has all the ingredients to become something truly special.


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Total Bedrooms3

Bathrooms

Half Baths0
Total Baths2

Other Interior Features

LivingAreaSource0 sqft
Air Conditioning Y/NYes
Fireplace Y/NNo
FlooringOther
Furnished Y/NUnfurnished
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesOther
Laundry FeaturesOther

General

Additional Parcels Y/NNo
AppliancesOther
Attached Garage Yes
Building Area Units0 sqft
Carport Y/NNo
CityDADE CITY
Construction MaterialsBlock
CoolingCentral Air
CountyPasco
DirectionsFrom Centennial Middle School, head out toward US-301 and get onto US-301 North toward Dade City; continue driving north for several miles, passing through Zephyrhills and staying on US-301 as it leads into the Dade City area. Once you get closer to town, take FL-52 East (you’ll see signs for Dade City/Polk City and local subdivisions), then follow FL-52 for a short distance before turning onto the local residential roads leading into the Sunburst Dr area. From there, follow Sunburst Dr directly to 39825 Sunburst Dr, which will be in a residential neighborhood on the right or left depending on your approach.
Elementary SchoolWoodland Elementary-PO
Facing DirectionSouth
Flood Zone CodeX
Flood Zone Code XY
Full Baths2
Garage Spaces1
Garage Y/NYes
HeatingElectric, Other
High SchoolPasco High-PO
In Law Suite YNNo
Land Lease Y/NNo
Lease Considered Y/NYes
Legal DescriptionSUNBURST HILLS SUB PB 13 PGS 47-49 LOT 136
LevelsOne
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan
Living Area Units0 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet22,500 sqft
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
MLS Area33525 - Dade City/Richland
Middle/Junior High SchoolCentennial Middle-PO
Minimum LeaseNo Minimum
New ConstructionNo
Occupancy TypeVacant
OwnershipFee Simple
Pets AllowedYes
Pool FeaturesIndoor
PossessionClose Of Escrow
Property Attached Y/NNo
Property ConditionCompleted
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
RoofShingle
Senior Community Y/NNo
SewerSeptic Tank
Standard StatusActive Under Contract
StatusPending
Subdivision NameSUNBURST HILLS SUB
Tax Annual Amount$2,564
Tax Lot136
Tax Year2025
Total Rooms10
UtilitiesCable Available, Electricity Available, Public
Virtual TourClick here
Water Access Y/NNo
Water View Y/NNo
Year Built1994
ZoningAR

Exterior

Building Area Total1,600 sqft
Covered Spaces1
Exterior AmenitiesOther
Foundation DetailsSlab
Lot Size Acres0.52
Lot Size Area22,500 sqft
Private PoolYes
Road Surface TypeAsphalt
SpaNo
Water SourcePublic
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

  

Similar Properties

$399,900

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,600 SQFT 0.52 Acres
Type: Single Family

39825 SUNBURST DRIVE
DADE CITY, FL 33525

MLS#: TB8504436
Elizabeth West-Myers
Elizabeth West-Myers
The Real Estate Advantage
Phone: 612.599.7734
Office: 952.226.7700