3214 W COACHMAN AVENUE TAMPA, FL - Image 13214 W COACHMAN AVENUE TAMPA, FL - Image 23214 W COACHMAN AVENUE TAMPA, FL - Image 33214 W COACHMAN AVENUE TAMPA, FL - Image 43214 W COACHMAN AVENUE TAMPA, FL - Image 53214 W COACHMAN AVENUE TAMPA, FL - Image 63214 W COACHMAN AVENUE TAMPA, FL - Image 73214 W COACHMAN AVENUE TAMPA, FL - Image 83214 W COACHMAN AVENUE TAMPA, FL - Image 93214 W COACHMAN AVENUE TAMPA, FL - Image 10

$699,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,512 SQFT 0.16 Acres
Type: Single Family

3214 W COACHMAN AVENUE
TAMPA, FL 33611

MLS#: TB8506632
Timothy Durant
Timothy Durant
The Real Estate Advantage
Realtor
Phone: 952.210.1245
Office: 952.226.7700
Presented by: REALTY BUY DESIGN with 813-451-9201. - 813-451-9201

Property Description

 

Lots of possibilities with this Bayshore Beautiful pool home surrounded by multi-million dollar properties just one block from Bayshore Boulevard! Located in Flood Zone X with no flood insurance required, this solid block 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home sits on a 75’ x 91’ (6,825 SF) lot in one of South Tampa’s most sought-after neighborhoods. Whether you’re an investor, builder, or future homeowner, this property offers exceptional flexibility. Renovate and personalize the existing home, or tear down and build your dream home. The seller/developer also has plans for an approximately 4,000 SF new construction home that may be available to interested buyers. Work from the existing plans, customize your own vision, or bring your own builder—the possibilities are endless. The virtual images included in this listing illustrate the home’s potential versus the present condition. Buyers can work with Styled Spaces Design & Construction Co. to bring the featured design vision to life, customize it to their preferences, or use their own contractor or design team. Virtual renderings are for illustrative purposes only and do not represent the current condition of the property.


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Total Bedrooms3

Bathrooms

Half Baths0
Total Baths2

Other Interior Features

LivingAreaSource0 sqft
Air Conditioning Y/NYes
Fireplace FeaturesDecorative
Fireplace Y/NYes
FlooringCeramic Tile
Furnished Y/NUnfurnished
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesCeiling Fan(s)
Laundry FeaturesInside
Total Stories1

General

Additional Parcels Y/NNo
AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
Building Area Units0 sqft
Carport Y/NNo
CityTAMPA
Construction MaterialsBlock
CoolingCentral Air
CountyHillsborough
DirectionsN Macdill Ave. W Coachman Ave
Elementary SchoolBallast Point-HB
Facing DirectionNorth
Flood Zone CodeX500
Flood Zone Code X500Y
Full Baths2
Garage Y/NNo
HeatingCentral
High SchoolRobinson-HB
In Law Suite YNNo
Land Lease Y/NNo
Lease Considered Y/NYes
Legal DescriptionOAKELLAR W 1/2 OF LOT 7 AND LOT 8 BLOCK 2
LevelsOne
Listing TermsCash, Conventional
Living Area Units0 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet6,825 sqft
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
MLS Area33611 - Tampa
Middle/Junior High SchoolMadison-HB
Minimum LeaseNo Minimum
New ConstructionNo
Occupancy TypeVacant
OwnershipFee Simple
Pool FeaturesIn Ground
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
RoofShingle
Senior Community Y/NNo
SewerPublic Sewer
Standard StatusActive
StatusActive
Subdivision NameOAKELLARS
Tax Annual Amount$10,859
Tax Lot7
Tax Year2025
Total Rooms3
UtilitiesPublic
Virtual TourClick here
Water Access Y/NNo
Water View Y/NNo
Year Built1962
ZoningRS-50

Exterior

Building Area Total1,512 sqft
Exterior AmenitiesNone
Foundation DetailsSlab
Lot Dimensions75 x 91
Lot Size Acres0.16
Lot Size Area6,825 sqft
Private PoolYes
Road Surface TypePaved
Water SourcePublic
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

High School Robinson-HB High School
Middle School Madison-HB Middle School
Elementary School Ballast Point-HB Elementary School

  

Similar Properties

$699,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,512 SQFT 0.16 Acres
Type: Single Family

3214 W COACHMAN AVENUE
TAMPA, FL 33611

MLS#: TB8506632
Timothy Durant
Timothy Durant
The Real Estate Advantage
Realtor
Phone: 952.210.1245
Office: 952.226.7700