6606 CORBIN LANE NEW PORT RICHEY, FL - Image 16606 CORBIN LANE NEW PORT RICHEY, FL - Image 26606 CORBIN LANE NEW PORT RICHEY, FL - Image 36606 CORBIN LANE NEW PORT RICHEY, FL - Image 46606 CORBIN LANE NEW PORT RICHEY, FL - Image 56606 CORBIN LANE NEW PORT RICHEY, FL - Image 66606 CORBIN LANE NEW PORT RICHEY, FL - Image 76606 CORBIN LANE NEW PORT RICHEY, FL - Image 86606 CORBIN LANE NEW PORT RICHEY, FL - Image 96606 CORBIN LANE NEW PORT RICHEY, FL - Image 106606 CORBIN LANE NEW PORT RICHEY, FL - Image 116606 CORBIN LANE NEW PORT RICHEY, FL - Image 126606 CORBIN LANE NEW PORT RICHEY, FL - Image 136606 CORBIN LANE NEW PORT RICHEY, FL - Image 146606 CORBIN LANE NEW PORT RICHEY, FL - Image 156606 CORBIN LANE NEW PORT RICHEY, FL - Image 166606 CORBIN LANE NEW PORT RICHEY, FL - Image 176606 CORBIN LANE NEW PORT RICHEY, FL - Image 186606 CORBIN LANE NEW PORT RICHEY, FL - Image 196606 CORBIN LANE NEW PORT RICHEY, FL - Image 206606 CORBIN LANE NEW PORT RICHEY, FL - Image 216606 CORBIN LANE NEW PORT RICHEY, FL - Image 226606 CORBIN LANE NEW PORT RICHEY, FL - Image 236606 CORBIN LANE NEW PORT RICHEY, FL - Image 246606 CORBIN LANE NEW PORT RICHEY, FL - Image 256606 CORBIN LANE NEW PORT RICHEY, FL - Image 266606 CORBIN LANE NEW PORT RICHEY, FL - Image 276606 CORBIN LANE NEW PORT RICHEY, FL - Image 286606 CORBIN LANE NEW PORT RICHEY, FL - Image 296606 CORBIN LANE NEW PORT RICHEY, FL - Image 306606 CORBIN LANE NEW PORT RICHEY, FL - Image 316606 CORBIN LANE NEW PORT RICHEY, FL - Image 326606 CORBIN LANE NEW PORT RICHEY, FL - Image 336606 CORBIN LANE NEW PORT RICHEY, FL - Image 346606 CORBIN LANE NEW PORT RICHEY, FL - Image 356606 CORBIN LANE NEW PORT RICHEY, FL - Image 366606 CORBIN LANE NEW PORT RICHEY, FL - Image 376606 CORBIN LANE NEW PORT RICHEY, FL - Image 386606 CORBIN LANE NEW PORT RICHEY, FL - Image 396606 CORBIN LANE NEW PORT RICHEY, FL - Image 406606 CORBIN LANE NEW PORT RICHEY, FL - Image 416606 CORBIN LANE NEW PORT RICHEY, FL - Image 42

$168,000

3 Beds 1 Baths 1,392 SQFT 0.28 Acres
Type: Mobile Home

6606 CORBIN LANE
NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653

MLS#: TB8507976
Ashley Hiniker
Ashley Hiniker
The Real Estate Advantage
Phone: 952.270.0200
Office: 952.898.5800
Presented by: DALTON WADE INC with 888-668-8283. - 888-668-8283

Property Description

 

Virtually Staged. Welcome to your own slice of Florida living! This well-kept 3-bedroom, 1-bath double-wide mobile home offers comfort, flexibility, and exceptional outdoor entertaining on a private, fully fenced 12,375 sq. ft. lot with no HOA fees. With 1,152 sq. ft. of living space, this move-in-ready property combines affordability, functionality, and lifestyle. Inside, you’ll find laminate flooring throughout, a meticulous kitchen, and a comfortable layout ready for you to personalize and make your own. The spacious living areas create a warm and inviting atmosphere perfect for everyday living or hosting family and friends. Step outside and discover one of the property’s standout features — a beautifully upgraded outdoor entertaining space designed for true Florida living. The covered outdoor kitchen and lounge area includes a gas grill, sink, refrigerator, mounted TV, ceiling fans, LED lighting, and plenty of seating space, making it the perfect setting for barbecues, game days, and relaxing evenings under the lights. The expansive backyard offers endless possibilities with plenty of room for boat storage, pets, gardening, or simply enjoying the outdoors. A storage shed provides extra space for tools and belongings, while a mango tree and bird cage adds a tropical touch to the property. Conveniently located near schools, hospitals, libraries, shopping, restaurants, and supermarkets, and just minutes from vibrant downtown New Port Richey, where you can enjoy parks, festivals, waterfront dining, and year-round community events. Affordable, private, and move-in ready — homes like this don’t last long. Schedule your private showing today!


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Total Bedrooms3

Bathrooms

Half Baths0
Total Baths1

Other Interior Features

LivingAreaSource0 sqft
Air Conditioning Y/NYes
Fireplace Y/NNo
FlooringLaminate, Vinyl
Furnished Y/NUnfurnished
Heating Y/NNo
Interior AmenitiesCeiling Fan(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Window Treatments
Laundry FeaturesOutside
Window FeaturesBlinds

General

Additional Parcels Y/NNo
AppliancesDryer, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, None, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Body TypeDouble Wide
Building Area Units0 sqft
Carport Y/NNo
CityNEW PORT RICHEY
Construction MaterialsMetal Siding, Other
CoolingMini-Split Unit(s)
CountyPasco
DirectionsUS 19 N to east on Main St, Left onto Congress St, turn right onto Corbin Ln, destination is on your right.
DockY/NNo
Elementary SchoolCotee River Elementary-PO
Facing DirectionWest
Flood Zone CodeX
Flood Zone Code XY
Full Baths1
Garage Y/NNo
HeatingNone
High SchoolGulf High-PO
In Law Suite YNNo
Land Lease Y/NNo
Lease Considered Y/NYes
Legal DescriptionPORT RICHEY LAND COMPANY SUB PB 1 PG 61 E 150 FT OF N1/2 OF S1/2 OF N1/2 OF TR 10 OR 5330 PG 352 OR 5911 PG 257
LevelsOne
Listing TermsCash, Conventional
Living Area Units0 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet12,375 sqft
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
MLS Area34653 - New Port Richey
Middle/Junior High SchoolGulf Middle-PO
Minimum LeaseNo Minimum
New ConstructionNo
Occupancy TypeOwner
Other StructuresGreenhouse, Outdoor Kitchen, Shed(s)
OwnershipFee Simple
Patio/Porch FeaturesCovered, Porch, Rear Porch
Pets AllowedYes
Property SubtypeMobile Home
Property TypeResidential
RoofOther
Senior Community Y/NNo
SewerSeptic Tank
Standard StatusActive
StatusActive
Subdivision NamePORT RICHEY LAND CO SUB
Tax Annual Amount$868
Tax Lot0012
Tax Year2024
Total Rooms5
UtilitiesBB/HS Internet Available, Public
Virtual TourClick here
Water Access Y/NNo
Water View Y/NNo
Year Built1973
ZoningR2

Exterior

Building Area Total1,392 sqft
Exterior AmenitiesOther, Outdoor Grill
Foundation DetailsStilt/On Piling
Lot Size Acres0.28
Lot Size Area12,375 sqft
Private PoolNo
Road Surface TypeOther
VegetationFruit Trees, Mature Landscaping, Oak Trees
Water SourceWell
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

  

Similar Properties

$168,000

3 Beds 1 Baths 1,392 SQFT 0.28 Acres
Type: Mobile Home

6606 CORBIN LANE
NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653

MLS#: TB8507976
Ashley Hiniker
Ashley Hiniker
The Real Estate Advantage
Phone: 952.270.0200
Office: 952.898.5800