3403 W BAY VILLA AVENUE TAMPA, FL - Image 13403 W BAY VILLA AVENUE TAMPA, FL - Image 23403 W BAY VILLA AVENUE TAMPA, FL - Image 33403 W BAY VILLA AVENUE TAMPA, FL - Image 4

$899,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,581 SQFT 0.26 Acres
Type: Single Family

3403 W BAY VILLA AVENUE
TAMPA, FL 33611

MLS#: TB8523648
Steve DeLarosby
Steve DeLarosby
The Real Estate Advantage
Realtor
Phone: 612.237.3364
Office: 952.226.7700
Presented by: COMPASS FLORIDA LLC with 813-365-9935. - 813-365-9935

Property Description

 

Under contract-accepting backup offers. An incredible land opportunity awaits in the highly coveted Bayshore Beautiful neighborhood. Featuring an impressive 83 x 138 footprint, this expansive 11,454 Sq.Ft. (0.26 ac) lot offers the perfect canvas to build your custom architectural masterpiece. Surrounded by magnificent new construction, this deep parcel is positioned on a quiet, paved residential street destined for continued luxury growth. The neighborhood stands to benefit from upcoming civic enhancements, expanding greenways, and new boutique retail and dining concepts currently planned for the area. The strategic location provides a seamless commute with quick connections to major thoroughfares and nearby commuter routes. Future residents will enjoy ultimate proximity to the iconic Bayshore Boulevard waterfront paths, elite local schools, and a thriving South Tampa urban core. Secure your footprint in one of the most promising and vibrant locations in the city. Claim this unique opportunity and schedule your showing today!


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Total Bedrooms3

Bathrooms

Half Baths0
Total Baths2

Other Interior Features

LivingAreaSource0 sqft
Air Conditioning Y/NYes
Fireplace Y/NNo
FlooringHardwood
Furnished Y/NUnfurnished
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesNinguno
Laundry FeaturesNone
Total Stories1
Window FeaturesWood Frames

General

Additional Parcels Y/NNo
AppliancesNone
Building Area Units0 sqft
Carport Y/NNo
CityTAMPA
Community FeaturesSidewalks
Construction MaterialsWood Frame
CoolingCentral Air
CountyHillsborough
DirectionsFrom Downtown Tampa, take Selmon Expressway (FL-618) West toward South Tampa. Take Exit 3 for Dale Mabry Hwy. Keep left at the fork to merge onto S Dale Mabry Hwy heading south. Drive for approximately 2 miles, then turn left onto W El Prado Blvd. Proceed for about 0.6 miles and turn right onto S MacDill Ave. Drive south for a half-mile, then turn left onto W Bay Villa Ave. Follow the road for just under two blocks. 3403 W Bay Villa Avenue will be on your left.
DockY/NNo
Elementary SchoolRoosevelt-HB
Facing DirectionSouth
Flood Zone CodeX
Flood Zone Code XY
Full Baths2
Garage Y/NNo
HeatingCentral
High SchoolPlant-HB
In Law Suite YNNo
Land Lease Y/NNo
Lease Considered Y/NNo
Legal DescriptionLYNWOOD LOT 6 BLK 9 LYNWOOD & W 1/2 OF LOT 5 BLK 9 LYNWOOD
LevelsOne
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, VA Loan
Living Area Units0 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet11,454 sqft
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
MLS Area33611 - Tampa
Middle/Junior High SchoolColeman-HB
New ConstructionNo
Occupancy TypeVacant
OwnershipFee Simple
Pets AllowedYes
Property Attached Y/NNo
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
RoofShingle
Senior Community Y/NNo
SewerPublic Sewer
Standard StatusActive Under Contract
StatusPending
Subdivision NameLYNWOOD
Tax Annual Amount$14,957
Tax Lot6
Tax Year2025
Total Rooms3
UtilitiesElectricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
ViewTrees/Woods
Virtual TourClick here
Water Access Y/NNo
Water View Y/NNo
Year Built1941
ZoningRS-60

Exterior

Building Area Total1,581 sqft
Exterior AmenitiesFrench Doors, Hurricane Shutters, Private Entrance, Sidewalk
FencingFenced, Vinyl
Foundation DetailsSlab
Lot Dimensions83 x 138
Lot FeaturesCity Lot, Level, Private, Sidewalk
Lot Size Acres0.26
Lot Size Area11,454 sqft
Parking FeaturesDriveway, Guest, Open, Tandem
Private PoolNo
Road Frontage TypeHighway, Street Paved
Road ResponsibilityPublic Maintained Road
Road Surface TypePaved, Dirt
SpaNo
VegetationTrees/Landscaped
Water SourcePublic
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

High School Plant-HB High School
Middle School Coleman-HB Middle School
Elementary School Roosevelt-HB Elementary School

  

Similar Properties

$899,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,581 SQFT 0.26 Acres
Type: Single Family

3403 W BAY VILLA AVENUE
TAMPA, FL 33611

MLS#: TB8523648
Steve DeLarosby
Steve DeLarosby
The Real Estate Advantage
Realtor
Phone: 612.237.3364
Office: 952.226.7700