8848 OAK CIRCLE TAMPA, FL - Image 18848 OAK CIRCLE TAMPA, FL - Image 28848 OAK CIRCLE TAMPA, FL - Image 38848 OAK CIRCLE TAMPA, FL - Image 48848 OAK CIRCLE TAMPA, FL - Image 58848 OAK CIRCLE TAMPA, FL - Image 68848 OAK CIRCLE TAMPA, FL - Image 78848 OAK CIRCLE TAMPA, FL - Image 88848 OAK CIRCLE TAMPA, FL - Image 98848 OAK CIRCLE TAMPA, FL - Image 108848 OAK CIRCLE TAMPA, FL - Image 118848 OAK CIRCLE TAMPA, FL - Image 128848 OAK CIRCLE TAMPA, FL - Image 138848 OAK CIRCLE TAMPA, FL - Image 148848 OAK CIRCLE TAMPA, FL - Image 158848 OAK CIRCLE TAMPA, FL - Image 168848 OAK CIRCLE TAMPA, FL - Image 178848 OAK CIRCLE TAMPA, FL - Image 188848 OAK CIRCLE TAMPA, FL - Image 198848 OAK CIRCLE TAMPA, FL - Image 208848 OAK CIRCLE TAMPA, FL - Image 218848 OAK CIRCLE TAMPA, FL - Image 228848 OAK CIRCLE TAMPA, FL - Image 238848 OAK CIRCLE TAMPA, FL - Image 248848 OAK CIRCLE TAMPA, FL - Image 258848 OAK CIRCLE TAMPA, FL - Image 26

$400,000

4 Beds 2 Baths 1,455 SQFT 0.18 Acres
Type: Single Family

8848 OAK CIRCLE
TAMPA, FL 33615

MLS#: TB8528307
Laura Keogan
Laura Keogan
The Real Estate Advantage
REALTOR®, GRI, SRES, CPS
Phone: 612.964.5926
Office: 952.226.7700
Presented by: RE FLORIDA HOMES with 954-589-7099. - 954-589-7099

Property Description

 

Fantastic opportunity in Town 'N Country! This 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom block home features 1,455 sq ft of living space, a cozy fireplace, and an expansive 7,800 sq ft lot. Enjoy the ultimate freedom of NO HOA or CDD fees. Unbeatable location just minutes from Tampa International Airport, premier shopping malls, downtown Tampa, and local area beaches. Perfect for first-time buyers or investors alike. Schedule your showing today!


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Total Bedrooms4

Bathrooms

Half Baths0
Total Baths2

Other Interior Features

LivingAreaSource0 sqft
Air Conditioning Y/NYes
Fireplace FeaturesFamily Room
Fireplace Y/NYes
FlooringHardwood
Furnished Y/NUnfurnished
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesCeiling Fan(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo
Laundry FeaturesLaundry Room
Total Stories1

General

Additional Parcels Y/NNo
AppliancesDishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
Building Area Units0 sqft
Carport Y/NNo
CityTAMPA
Construction MaterialsBlock, Concrete
CoolingCentral Air
CountyHillsborough
DirectionsHead west on W Waters Ave toward the Town 'N Country area. Turn south (left) onto Pinehurst Dr. Make an immediate or subsequent right turn onto Oak Circle. Follow the curve, and the property (8848 Oak Cir) will be on your right.
Elementary SchoolBellamy-HB
Facing DirectionSouth
Flood Zone CodeX
Flood Zone Code XY
Full Baths2
Garage Y/NNo
HeatingCentral
High SchoolAlonso-HB
In Law Suite YNNo
Land Lease Y/NNo
Lease Considered Y/NYes
Legal DescriptionTOWN'N COUNTRY PARK UNIT NO 54 LOT 42 BLK 99
LevelsOne
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan
Living Area Units0 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet7,800 sqft
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
MLS Area33615 - Tampa / Town and Country
Middle/Junior High SchoolSergeant Smith Middle-HB
Minimum LeaseNo Minimum
New ConstructionNo
Occupancy TypeOwner
OwnershipFee Simple
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
RoofShingle
Senior Community Y/NNo
SewerPublic Sewer
Standard StatusActive
StatusActive
Subdivision NameTOWNN COUNTRY PARK UNIT 54
Tax Annual Amount$1,624
Tax Lot42
Tax Year2025
Total Rooms3
UtilitiesPublic
Virtual TourClick here
Water Access Y/NNo
Water View Y/NNo
Year Built1973
ZoningRSC-6

Exterior

Building Area Total1,455 sqft
Exterior AmenitiesStorage
Foundation DetailsSlab
Lot Dimensions65 x 120
Lot Size Acres0.18
Lot Size Area7,800 sqft
Private PoolNo
Road Surface TypeAsphalt
Water SourcePublic
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

High School Alonso-HB High School
Elementary School Bellamy-HB Elementary School

  

Similar Properties

$400,000

4 Beds 2 Baths 1,455 SQFT 0.18 Acres
Type: Single Family

8848 OAK CIRCLE
TAMPA, FL 33615

MLS#: TB8528307
Laura Keogan
Laura Keogan
The Real Estate Advantage
REALTOR®, GRI, SRES, CPS
Phone: 612.964.5926
Office: 952.226.7700