5983 49TH STREET N ST PETERSBURG, FL - Image 15983 49TH STREET N ST PETERSBURG, FL - Image 25983 49TH STREET N ST PETERSBURG, FL - Image 35983 49TH STREET N ST PETERSBURG, FL - Image 45983 49TH STREET N ST PETERSBURG, FL - Image 55983 49TH STREET N ST PETERSBURG, FL - Image 65983 49TH STREET N ST PETERSBURG, FL - Image 75983 49TH STREET N ST PETERSBURG, FL - Image 85983 49TH STREET N ST PETERSBURG, FL - Image 95983 49TH STREET N ST PETERSBURG, FL - Image 105983 49TH STREET N ST PETERSBURG, FL - Image 115983 49TH STREET N ST PETERSBURG, FL - Image 125983 49TH STREET N ST PETERSBURG, FL - Image 135983 49TH STREET N ST PETERSBURG, FL - Image 145983 49TH STREET N ST PETERSBURG, FL - Image 155983 49TH STREET N ST PETERSBURG, FL - Image 165983 49TH STREET N ST PETERSBURG, FL - Image 175983 49TH STREET N ST PETERSBURG, FL - Image 185983 49TH STREET N ST PETERSBURG, FL - Image 19

$1,975,000

0 Beds 0 Baths 10,621 SQFT 0.55 Acres
Type: Commercial

5983 49TH STREET N
ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709

MLS#: TB8530437
Lamar Xavier Johnson
Lamar Xavier Johnson
The Real Estate Advantage
Real Estate Professionals
Phone: 612.478.8907
Office: 952.226.7700
Presented by: BAY STREET COMMERCIAL LLC with 813-254-6756. - 813-254-6756

Property Description

 

This 10,621 SF freestanding building is located on a 23,832 SF (.55 acre) Commercial Neighborhood (CN) zoned corner lot along busy 49th St North. The site enjoys over 200 ft of frontage and features a huge pylon sign and sits directly across from Northside Hospital. The building is concrete block and metal, fully air conditioned, and accessible from two roads and has large roll up doors to the rear. The interior is a wide open gym format with a few partitioned offices at the entrance. The site is currently home to Pack Animal Fitness who has flourished in the site for over 7 year and is currently constructing a new facility. This site lends itself perfectly to a variety of uses from specialty retail to more intense commercial use. The space formerly housed medical offices. Traffic count: 30,500 VPD Located in St. Petersburg west of I-275 and US-19 with easy access to surrounding areas.


 

Interior Features

Bathrooms

Total Baths0

Other Interior Features

LivingAreaSource0 sqft
Air Conditioning Y/NYes
Total Stories1

General

Additional Parcels Y/NNo
Building Area Units0 sqft
CityST PETERSBURG
Construction MaterialsBlock
CoolingCentral Air
CountyPinellas
DirectionsVeterans Express (SR-589-TOLL S), continue on Memorial Hwy, take the exit toward St Petersburg onto I-275 S (SR-93), go 11.1 miles, take Exit 28 toward Pinellas Park/Gandy Blvd onto SR-694 W (Gandy Blvd N), go 3.7 miles, turn right, go 66 ft, turn left, go 59 ft to property.
Flood Zone CodeX
Flood Zone Code XY
Legal DescriptionPART OF SE 1/4 OF SECTION 33-30-16 COM SW COR OF SE 1/4 TH N00D27'14"E 1590.78 FT TH S89D56'13"E 50FT FOR POB TH N00D27'14"E 141FT (S) TH CUR RT RAD 113.25FT ARC 47.44FT CB N12DE 47.09 FT TH CUR RT RAD 23.25FT ARC 36.05FT CB N69D3 32.55 FT TH S44D22'49"E 179FT(S) TH S44D54'15"W 25.17FT TH S00D27'14"W 54.3FT TH N89D 56'13"W 150FT TO POB
Living Area Units0 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet23,832 sqft
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
MLS Area33709 - St Pete/Kenneth City
New ConstructionNo
OwnershipFee Simple
Property ConditionCompleted
Property SubtypeRetail
Property TypeCommercial Sale
Standard StatusActive
StatusActive
Subdivision NamePROGRESSIVE PARK
Tax Annual Amount$16,194
Tax Lot2, 3
Tax Year2025
Virtual TourClick here
Virtual TourClick here
Water Access Y/NNo
Water View Y/NNo
Year Built1960
ZoningC-3

Exterior

Building Area Total10,621 sqft
Foundation DetailsSlab
Lot Size Acres0.55
Lot Size Area23,832 sqft
Number of Buildings1
Road Frontage TypeCounty Road
Road Surface TypeAsphalt
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

High School Hubert H Humphrey Middle School
Middle School N/A
Elementary School Big Hollow Elementary School

  

Similar Properties

$1,975,000

0 Beds 0 Baths 10,621 SQFT 0.55 Acres
Type: Commercial

5983 49TH STREET N
ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709

MLS#: TB8530437
Lamar Xavier Johnson
Lamar Xavier Johnson
The Real Estate Advantage
Real Estate Professionals
Phone: 612.478.8907
Office: 952.226.7700