OPEN HOUSE Sat, Oct 24 2026 11:00 AM - 02:00 PM
1516 ADELE PLACE LARGO, FL - Image 11516 ADELE PLACE LARGO, FL - Image 21516 ADELE PLACE LARGO, FL - Image 31516 ADELE PLACE LARGO, FL - Image 41516 ADELE PLACE LARGO, FL - Image 51516 ADELE PLACE LARGO, FL - Image 61516 ADELE PLACE LARGO, FL - Image 71516 ADELE PLACE LARGO, FL - Image 81516 ADELE PLACE LARGO, FL - Image 91516 ADELE PLACE LARGO, FL - Image 101516 ADELE PLACE LARGO, FL - Image 111516 ADELE PLACE LARGO, FL - Image 121516 ADELE PLACE LARGO, FL - Image 131516 ADELE PLACE LARGO, FL - Image 141516 ADELE PLACE LARGO, FL - Image 151516 ADELE PLACE LARGO, FL - Image 161516 ADELE PLACE LARGO, FL - Image 171516 ADELE PLACE LARGO, FL - Image 181516 ADELE PLACE LARGO, FL - Image 191516 ADELE PLACE LARGO, FL - Image 201516 ADELE PLACE LARGO, FL - Image 211516 ADELE PLACE LARGO, FL - Image 221516 ADELE PLACE LARGO, FL - Image 231516 ADELE PLACE LARGO, FL - Image 241516 ADELE PLACE LARGO, FL - Image 251516 ADELE PLACE LARGO, FL - Image 261516 ADELE PLACE LARGO, FL - Image 271516 ADELE PLACE LARGO, FL - Image 281516 ADELE PLACE LARGO, FL - Image 291516 ADELE PLACE LARGO, FL - Image 301516 ADELE PLACE LARGO, FL - Image 311516 ADELE PLACE LARGO, FL - Image 321516 ADELE PLACE LARGO, FL - Image 331516 ADELE PLACE LARGO, FL - Image 341516 ADELE PLACE LARGO, FL - Image 351516 ADELE PLACE LARGO, FL - Image 361516 ADELE PLACE LARGO, FL - Image 371516 ADELE PLACE LARGO, FL - Image 381516 ADELE PLACE LARGO, FL - Image 391516 ADELE PLACE LARGO, FL - Image 401516 ADELE PLACE LARGO, FL - Image 411516 ADELE PLACE LARGO, FL - Image 421516 ADELE PLACE LARGO, FL - Image 431516 ADELE PLACE LARGO, FL - Image 441516 ADELE PLACE LARGO, FL - Image 451516 ADELE PLACE LARGO, FL - Image 461516 ADELE PLACE LARGO, FL - Image 471516 ADELE PLACE LARGO, FL - Image 481516 ADELE PLACE LARGO, FL - Image 491516 ADELE PLACE LARGO, FL - Image 501516 ADELE PLACE LARGO, FL - Image 511516 ADELE PLACE LARGO, FL - Image 521516 ADELE PLACE LARGO, FL - Image 531516 ADELE PLACE LARGO, FL - Image 541516 ADELE PLACE LARGO, FL - Image 551516 ADELE PLACE LARGO, FL - Image 56
OPEN HOUSE Sat, Oct 24 2026 11:00 AM - 02:00 PM

$415,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,305 SQFT 0.21 Acres
Type: Single Family

1516 ADELE PLACE
LARGO, FL 33770

MLS#: TB8534025
Lisa Skluzacek
Lisa Skluzacek
The Real Estate Advantage
Broker, Realtor, GRI
Phone: 612.369.5969
Office: 952.758.4464
Presented by: CENTURY 21 BEGGINS with 800-541-9923. - 800-541-9923

Property Description

 

Please, ask about interest rate buydown options for this property, or potential seller contributions toward the buyer's closing costs and prepaid items with an accepted offer by the sellers. $415,000.00 OLD HOUSE PROBLEMS GONE, JUST REDUCED $20,000 — You can buy an older Florida home and wonder what's hiding behind the walls... Or you can buy the one where we already dealt with it. 1516 Adele Place, Largo, FL. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home has been remodeled from TOP TO BOTTOM — not just painted and given new countertops. NEW ROOF, NEW WINDOWS, NEW DOORS, NEW PLUMBING, NEW ELECTRICAL PANEL, NEW FLOORING, NEW KITCHEN, NEW APPLIANCES, NEW FIXTURES, NEW DRIVEWAY, 8' x 12' storage shed. AND THEN there's the LOT. Oversized 9,087 sq. ft. lot, Room to explore adding a pool, Potential space for an ADU (subject to applicable zoning/permitting), About 3.2 miles to the Belleair Causeway boat ramp, Less than 4 miles to Indian Rocks Beach, NO HOA, Tucked away at the end of a cul-de-sac, NOW $415,000. This isn't a cosmetic flip. It was renovated with the intention of doing the job RIGHT. 1516 Adele Place, Largo FL 33770. Ask your realtor for a private showing and come see for yourself what went into this renovation.


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Total Bedrooms3

Bathrooms

Half Baths0
Total Baths2

Other Interior Features

LivingAreaSource0 sqft
Air Conditioning Y/NYes
Fireplace Y/NNo
FlooringLuxury Vinyl
Furnished Y/NNegotiable
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesCeiling Fan(s), Open Floorplan
Laundry FeaturesElectric Dryer Hookup, Inside, Laundry Room, Washer Hookup
Window FeaturesENERGY STAR Qualified Windows

General

Additional Parcels Y/NNo
Additional RoomsBonus Room, Florida Room, Formal Dining Room Separate, Great Room
AppliancesDishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Architectural StyleCoastal, Cottage, Craftsman, Florida
Building Area Units0 sqft
Carport Y/NNo
CityLARGO
Construction MaterialsBlock, Stucco
CoolingCentral Air
CountyPinellas
DirectionsDriving west on West Bay Dr go Rt on 15th St NW directly across from HCA Largo Hospital. This street changes names sever times in a very short distance. Follow straight and bare left onto Shirley Place which turns into 16th St NW and then into Adele Place. House is at the end of the Cul-de-sac. Light Green house, Yellow door under the BIG Oak Tree.
Elementary SchoolMildred Helms Elementary-PN
Facing DirectionWest
Flood Zone CodeX
Flood Zone Code XY
Full Baths2
Garage Y/NNo
HeatingCentral
High SchoolLargo High-PN
In Law Suite YNNo
Land Lease Y/NNo
Lease Considered Y/NYes
Legal DescriptionWEST BAY MANOR LOT 7
LevelsOne
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan
Living Area Units0 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet9,087 sqft
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
MLS Area33770 - Largo/Belleair Bluffs
Middle/Junior High SchoolLargo Middle-PN
Minimum LeaseNo Minimum
New ConstructionNo
Occupancy TypeVacant
Other StructuresShed(s), Storage
OwnershipFee Simple
Patio/Porch FeaturesCovered, Enclosed, Patio, Porch, Screened, Side Porch
Pets AllowedCats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
PossessionClose Of Escrow
Property ConditionCompleted
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
RoofMembrane
Security FeaturesSmoke Detector(s)
Senior Community Y/NNo
SewerPublic Sewer
Standard StatusActive
StatusActive
Subdivision NameWEST BAY MANOR
Tax Annual Amount$4,827
Tax Lot7
Tax Year2025
Total Rooms3
UtilitiesCable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Street Lights, Water Available, Water Connected
ViewCity, Park/Greenbelt, Trees/Woods
Virtual TourClick here
Water Access Y/NNo
Water View Y/NNo
Year Built1959

Exterior

Building Area Total1,305 sqft
Exterior AmenitiesOther, Private Entrance, Private Yard, Shade Shutter(s), Sliding Doors, Storage
FencingChain Link, Vinyl, Wood
Foundation DetailsSlab
Lot Dimensions82 x 100
Lot FeaturesCleared, Cul-De-Sac, City Lot, In County, Irregular Lot, Landscaped, Near Golf Course, Near Marina, Near Public Transit, Oversized Lot, Street Dead-End
Lot Size Acres0.21
Lot Size Area9,087 sqft
Number of Lots1
Parking FeaturesBoat, Ground Level, Guest, Off Street, Open, Other, RV Parking
Private PoolNo
Road Frontage TypeStreet Dead-End, Street Paved, Private Road
Road ResponsibilityPublic Maintained Road
Road Surface TypePaved, Asphalt
VegetationFruit Trees, Mature Landscaping, Oak Trees, Trees/Landscaped
Water SourcePublic
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

  

Similar Properties

$415,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,305 SQFT 0.21 Acres
Type: Single Family

1516 ADELE PLACE
LARGO, FL 33770

MLS#: TB8534025
Lisa Skluzacek
Lisa Skluzacek
The Real Estate Advantage
Broker, Realtor, GRI
Phone: 612.369.5969
Office: 952.758.4464