2508 W TAMPA BAY BOULEVARD TAMPA, FL - Image 12508 W TAMPA BAY BOULEVARD TAMPA, FL - Image 22508 W TAMPA BAY BOULEVARD TAMPA, FL - Image 32508 W TAMPA BAY BOULEVARD TAMPA, FL - Image 42508 W TAMPA BAY BOULEVARD TAMPA, FL - Image 52508 W TAMPA BAY BOULEVARD TAMPA, FL - Image 62508 W TAMPA BAY BOULEVARD TAMPA, FL - Image 72508 W TAMPA BAY BOULEVARD TAMPA, FL - Image 82508 W TAMPA BAY BOULEVARD TAMPA, FL - Image 92508 W TAMPA BAY BOULEVARD TAMPA, FL - Image 102508 W TAMPA BAY BOULEVARD TAMPA, FL - Image 112508 W TAMPA BAY BOULEVARD TAMPA, FL - Image 122508 W TAMPA BAY BOULEVARD TAMPA, FL - Image 132508 W TAMPA BAY BOULEVARD TAMPA, FL - Image 142508 W TAMPA BAY BOULEVARD TAMPA, FL - Image 152508 W TAMPA BAY BOULEVARD TAMPA, FL - Image 162508 W TAMPA BAY BOULEVARD TAMPA, FL - Image 172508 W TAMPA BAY BOULEVARD TAMPA, FL - Image 182508 W TAMPA BAY BOULEVARD TAMPA, FL - Image 19

$390,000

0 Beds 0 Baths 1,684 SQFT 0.14 Acres
Type: Commercial

2508 W TAMPA BAY BOULEVARD
TAMPA, FL 33607

MLS#: TB8534871
Mary Jo Winter
Mary Jo Winter
The Real Estate Advantage
Agent
Phone: 612.701.2079
Office: 507.301.0600
Presented by: DALTON WADE INC with 888-668-8283. - 888-668-8283

Property Description

 

Exceptional opportunity to acquire a standalone professional office building in one of Tampa's most strategic growth corridors. Zoned RO-1 (Residential Office), this highly visible property is ideally positioned along W. Tampa Bay Boulevard with approximately 8,000 vehicles passing daily, offering exceptional street presence, direct frontage, and outstanding exposure for a wide range of professional businesses. Conveniently located just minutes from Midtown Tampa, Downtown Tampa, the Westshore Business District, and Tampa International Airport, the property provides excellent accessibility for clients, employees, and business owners alike. The approximately 1,684 SF single-story building sits on a 6,250 SF lot and is well suited for a variety of professional office uses, including medical, legal, accounting, financial services, insurance, real estate, consulting, and other professional practices permitted under RO-1 zoning. Currently vacant, the property offers immediate flexibility for an owner-user looking to establish a business headquarters or an investor seeking a value-add opportunity to renovate, reposition, and maximize long-term potential.This property is exceptionally positioned to benefit from Tampa's continued growth. Whether you're looking to renovate, reposition, or create a signature office presence, this is a rare opportunity to secure a highly visible commercial asset in one of Tampa's most desirable and rapidly evolving markets.


 

Interior Features

Bathrooms

Total Baths0

Other Interior Features

Air Conditioning Y/NYes
Total Stories1

General

Additional Parcels Y/NNo
Building Area Units0 sqft
CityTAMPA
Construction MaterialsBlock, Stucco
CoolingCentral Air
CountyHillsborough
DirectionsFrom I-275, take the Himes Ave exit. Head north to W. Tampa Bay Blvd, turn east, and continue to 2508 W. Tampa Bay Blvd. The property will be on the south side of the road.
Flood Zone CodeX
Flood Zone Code XY
Legal DescriptionWINTON PARK LOTS 9 10 AND E 1/2 OF LOT 11 BLOCK 1
Living Area Units0 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet6,250 sqft
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
MLS Area33607 - Tampa
New ConstructionNo
OwnershipFee Simple
Property ConditionFixer
Property SubtypeOffice
Property TypeCommercial Sale
Standard StatusActive
StatusActive
Subdivision NameWINTON PARK
Tax Annual Amount$4,431
Tax Lot11
Tax Year2025
Virtual TourClick here
Water Access Y/NNo
Water View Y/NNo
Year Built1972
ZoningRO-1

Exterior

Building Area Total1,684 sqft
Foundation DetailsSlab
Lot Dimensions62 x 100
Lot Size Acres0.14
Lot Size Area6,250 sqft
Number of Buildings1
Road Frontage TypeCity Street
Road Surface TypeAsphalt, Paved
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

High School Hubert H Humphrey Middle School
Middle School N/A
Elementary School Big Hollow Elementary School

  

Similar Properties

$390,000

0 Beds 0 Baths 1,684 SQFT 0.14 Acres
Type: Commercial

2508 W TAMPA BAY BOULEVARD
TAMPA, FL 33607

MLS#: TB8534871
Mary Jo Winter
Mary Jo Winter
The Real Estate Advantage
Agent
Phone: 612.701.2079
Office: 507.301.0600