720 BOCA CIEGA ISLE DRIVE ST PETE BEACH, FL - Image 1720 BOCA CIEGA ISLE DRIVE ST PETE BEACH, FL - Image 2720 BOCA CIEGA ISLE DRIVE ST PETE BEACH, FL - Image 3720 BOCA CIEGA ISLE DRIVE ST PETE BEACH, FL - Image 4720 BOCA CIEGA ISLE DRIVE ST PETE BEACH, FL - Image 5720 BOCA CIEGA ISLE DRIVE ST PETE BEACH, FL - Image 6720 BOCA CIEGA ISLE DRIVE ST PETE BEACH, FL - Image 7720 BOCA CIEGA ISLE DRIVE ST PETE BEACH, FL - Image 8720 BOCA CIEGA ISLE DRIVE ST PETE BEACH, FL - Image 9720 BOCA CIEGA ISLE DRIVE ST PETE BEACH, FL - Image 10720 BOCA CIEGA ISLE DRIVE ST PETE BEACH, FL - Image 11720 BOCA CIEGA ISLE DRIVE ST PETE BEACH, FL - Image 12720 BOCA CIEGA ISLE DRIVE ST PETE BEACH, FL - Image 13720 BOCA CIEGA ISLE DRIVE ST PETE BEACH, FL - Image 14720 BOCA CIEGA ISLE DRIVE ST PETE BEACH, FL - Image 15720 BOCA CIEGA ISLE DRIVE ST PETE BEACH, FL - Image 16720 BOCA CIEGA ISLE DRIVE ST PETE BEACH, FL - Image 17720 BOCA CIEGA ISLE DRIVE ST PETE BEACH, FL - Image 18720 BOCA CIEGA ISLE DRIVE ST PETE BEACH, FL - Image 19720 BOCA CIEGA ISLE DRIVE ST PETE BEACH, FL - Image 20720 BOCA CIEGA ISLE DRIVE ST PETE BEACH, FL - Image 21720 BOCA CIEGA ISLE DRIVE ST PETE BEACH, FL - Image 22

$1,379,900

3 Beds 2 Baths 2,046 SQFT 0.16 Acres
Type: Single Family

720 BOCA CIEGA ISLE DRIVE
ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706

MLS#: TB8540357
Kate Fletcher
Kate Fletcher
The Real Estate Advantage
Brokered by Agent Referral Network
Phone: 651.491.3677
Office: 952.253.5600
Presented by: PINEYWOODS REALTY LLC with 813-225-1890. - 813-225-1890

Property Description

 

Outstanding Waterfront Redevelopment & Restoration Opportunity! Rarely available, this exceptional waterfront property is located on Boca Ciega Isle in the heart of St. Pete Beach, offering a premier coastal setting with direct access to Boca Ciega Bay. Situated on a 50' x 136' waterfront lot, the property encompasses approximately 6,800 square feet of land and features approximately 50 feet of seawall. With its desirable waterfront orientation, exceptional views, and Gulf accessibility, this is a remarkable opportunity for a builder, developer, investor, or buyer looking to create a truly distinctive waterfront residence. The original 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home, approximately 2,046 square feet, sustained flooding during Hurricane Helene. With an updated appraisal, the property qualifies for restoration under FEMA’s 49% rule, presenting a unique opportunity to restore, renovate, or potentially rebuild a custom waterfront home tailored to today's lifestyle. The location is what truly sets this property apart. Positioned on Boca Ciega Bay, the property offers direct water access, approximately 50 feet of waterfrontage, Gulf accessibility, and extraordinary waterfront views—all in one of the most sought-after coastal communities in the St Pete area. Whether you're a seasoned developer, builder, investor, or discerning buyer searching for a rare waterfront project, this property offers an exceptional combination of location, waterfront access, redevelopment potential, and lifestyle. Opportunities of this caliber are increasingly difficult to find. Bring your vision, capitalize on the potential, and create something extraordinary on Boca Ciega Isle.


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Total Bedrooms3

Bathrooms

Half Baths0
Total Baths2

Other Interior Features

LivingAreaSource0 sqft
Air Conditioning Y/NNo
Fireplace Y/NNo
FlooringOther
Furnished Y/NUnfurnished
Heating Y/NNo
Interior AmenitiesOpen Floorplan, Other
Laundry FeaturesNone

General

Additional Parcels Y/NNo
AppliancesNone
Building Area Units0 sqft
Carport Y/NNo
CityST PETE BEACH
Construction MaterialsBlock, Other
CoolingNone
CountyPinellas
DirectionsFrom I-275, take Exit 17 for Pinellas Bayway/FL-682 west toward St. Pete Beach. Continue on the Pinellas Bayway for about 5 miles, then turn right onto Gulf Blvd. After about half a mile, turn right onto 46th Ave. Continue straight onto Boca Ciega Isle Drive—720 will be on your left.
Elementary SchoolAzalea Elementary-PN
Facing DirectionNorthwest
Flood Zone CodeAE
Full Baths2
Garage Y/NNo
HeatingNone
High SchoolBoca Ciega High-PN
In Law Suite YNNo
Land Lease Y/NNo
Lease Considered Y/NYes
Legal DescriptionBOCA CIEGA ISLE BLK A, LOT 20 & RIP RTS
LevelsOne
Listing TermsCash, Other, Special Funding
Living Area Units0 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet6,800 sqft
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
MLS Area33706 - Pass a Grille Bch/St Pete Bch/Treasure Isl
Middle/Junior High SchoolBay Point Middle-PN
Minimum LeaseNo Minimum
New ConstructionNo
Occupancy TypeVacant
OwnershipFee Simple
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
RoofShingle
Senior Community Y/NNo
SewerPublic Sewer
Standard StatusActive
StatusActive
Subdivision NameBOCA CIEGA ISLE
Tax Annual Amount$2,873
Tax Lot20
Tax Year2024
Total Rooms3
UtilitiesOther
ViewWater
Virtual TourClick here
Virtual TourClick here
Water Access TypeBay/Harbor, Canal - Saltwater, Gulf/Ocean, Gulf/Ocean to Bay, Intracoastal Waterway
Water Access Y/NYes
Water ViewBay/Harbor - Full, Intracoastal Waterway
Water View Y/NYes
Waterfront FeaturesBay/Harbor, Intracoastal Waterway
Year Built1948

Exterior

Building Area Total2,046 sqft
Exterior AmenitiesOther
Foundation DetailsOther, Stem Wall
Lot Dimensions50 x 136
Lot Size Acres0.16
Lot Size Area6,800 sqft
Private PoolNo
Road Surface TypePaved
Water SourcePublic
Waterfront Y/NYes

Additional Details

Price History

  

Similar Properties

$1,379,900

3 Beds 2 Baths 2,046 SQFT 0.16 Acres
Type: Single Family

720 BOCA CIEGA ISLE DRIVE
ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706

MLS#: TB8540357
Kate Fletcher
Kate Fletcher
The Real Estate Advantage
Brokered by Agent Referral Network
Phone: 651.491.3677
Office: 952.253.5600