3714 W HORATIO STREET TAMPA, FL - Image 13714 W HORATIO STREET TAMPA, FL - Image 23714 W HORATIO STREET TAMPA, FL - Image 33714 W HORATIO STREET TAMPA, FL - Image 43714 W HORATIO STREET TAMPA, FL - Image 53714 W HORATIO STREET TAMPA, FL - Image 63714 W HORATIO STREET TAMPA, FL - Image 73714 W HORATIO STREET TAMPA, FL - Image 83714 W HORATIO STREET TAMPA, FL - Image 93714 W HORATIO STREET TAMPA, FL - Image 103714 W HORATIO STREET TAMPA, FL - Image 113714 W HORATIO STREET TAMPA, FL - Image 123714 W HORATIO STREET TAMPA, FL - Image 133714 W HORATIO STREET TAMPA, FL - Image 143714 W HORATIO STREET TAMPA, FL - Image 153714 W HORATIO STREET TAMPA, FL - Image 163714 W HORATIO STREET TAMPA, FL - Image 173714 W HORATIO STREET TAMPA, FL - Image 183714 W HORATIO STREET TAMPA, FL - Image 193714 W HORATIO STREET TAMPA, FL - Image 203714 W HORATIO STREET TAMPA, FL - Image 21

$1,250,000

0 Beds 0 Baths 1,988 SQFT 0.23 Acres
Type: Commercial

3714 W HORATIO STREET
TAMPA, FL 33609

MLS#: TB8541982
Erin Young
Erin Young
The Real Estate Advantage
Agent
Phone: 952.237.8887
Office: 952.898.5800
Presented by: BAY STREET COMMERCIAL LLC with 813-254-6756. - 813-254-6756

Property Description

 

This 1,988 SF freestanding South Tampa professional office is located on a 10,125 SF PD zoned lot offering exceptional parking (12 spaces or 6 / 1000 SF) which is a rare find in an area traditionally starved for adequate parking. The building was completely renovated in 2019 and the HVAC was recently replaced in October 2025. The site features easy access and some visibility from South Dale Mabry Highway, as it is located just one lot east of Dale Mabry. The main entry to the space features a nicely appointed waiting area which accommodates 8-10 guests and is immediately adjacent to the reception office which is large enough for 2 staff members. There are 5 private offices, 2 of which feature an en-suite restroom and private exterior doors, as well as a 6 person conference room, guest restroom, and staff kitchenette / break room. Traffic count: 33,500 VPD Located in South Tampa next to S. Dale Mabry Highway with easy access to I-275.


 

Interior Features

Bathrooms

Total Baths0

Other Interior Features

LivingAreaSource0 sqft
Air Conditioning Y/NYes
Heating Y/NYes

General

Additional Parcels Y/NNo
Building Area Units0 sqft
CityTAMPA
Construction MaterialsBlock, Concrete, Stucco
CoolingCentral Air
CountyHillsborough
DirectionsVeterans Express (589 South), continue on Memorial Hwy (SR-60 E), keep left onto Memorial Hwy (SR-60 E) toward Kennedy Blvd, go 1.6 miles, turn right onto S Dale Mabry Hwy (US-92), go 0.3 miles, turn left onto W Horatio St, go 148 ft to property.
Flood Zone CodeX
Flood Zone Code XY
HeatingCentral, Electric
Legal DescriptionBON AIR REPLAT BLOCKS 10 AND 15 W 30 FT OF LOT 8 AND E 45 FT OF LOT 9 BLOCK 15
LevelsOne
Living Area Units0 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet10,125 sqft
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
MLS Area33609 - Tampa / Palma Ceia
New ConstructionNo
OwnershipFee Simple
Property ConditionCompleted
Property SubtypeOffice
Property TypeCommercial Sale
RoofMetal
Standard StatusActive
StatusActive
Subdivision NameBON AIR / PALMA CEIA
Tax Annual Amount$12,020
Tax Lot000080
Tax Year2025
Virtual TourClick here
Virtual TourClick here
Water Access Y/NNo
Water View Y/NNo
Year Built1947
ZoningPD

Exterior

Building Area Total1,988 sqft
Foundation DetailsSlab
Lot Dimensions75 x 135
Lot FeaturesCorner Lot, City Lot, Neighbourhood
Lot Size Acres0.23
Lot Size Area10,125 sqft
Number of Buildings1
Road Frontage TypeCounty Road, Other
Road Surface TypeAsphalt
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

High School Hubert H Humphrey Middle School
Middle School N/A
Elementary School Big Hollow Elementary School

  

Similar Properties

$1,250,000

0 Beds 0 Baths 1,988 SQFT 0.23 Acres
Type: Commercial

3714 W HORATIO STREET
TAMPA, FL 33609

MLS#: TB8541982
Erin Young
Erin Young
The Real Estate Advantage
Agent
Phone: 952.237.8887
Office: 952.898.5800