9264 MANCHESTER STREET SPRING HILL, FL - Image 19264 MANCHESTER STREET SPRING HILL, FL - Image 29264 MANCHESTER STREET SPRING HILL, FL - Image 39264 MANCHESTER STREET SPRING HILL, FL - Image 49264 MANCHESTER STREET SPRING HILL, FL - Image 59264 MANCHESTER STREET SPRING HILL, FL - Image 69264 MANCHESTER STREET SPRING HILL, FL - Image 79264 MANCHESTER STREET SPRING HILL, FL - Image 89264 MANCHESTER STREET SPRING HILL, FL - Image 99264 MANCHESTER STREET SPRING HILL, FL - Image 109264 MANCHESTER STREET SPRING HILL, FL - Image 119264 MANCHESTER STREET SPRING HILL, FL - Image 129264 MANCHESTER STREET SPRING HILL, FL - Image 139264 MANCHESTER STREET SPRING HILL, FL - Image 149264 MANCHESTER STREET SPRING HILL, FL - Image 159264 MANCHESTER STREET SPRING HILL, FL - Image 169264 MANCHESTER STREET SPRING HILL, FL - Image 179264 MANCHESTER STREET SPRING HILL, FL - Image 189264 MANCHESTER STREET SPRING HILL, FL - Image 199264 MANCHESTER STREET SPRING HILL, FL - Image 209264 MANCHESTER STREET SPRING HILL, FL - Image 219264 MANCHESTER STREET SPRING HILL, FL - Image 229264 MANCHESTER STREET SPRING HILL, FL - Image 239264 MANCHESTER STREET SPRING HILL, FL - Image 249264 MANCHESTER STREET SPRING HILL, FL - Image 259264 MANCHESTER STREET SPRING HILL, FL - Image 269264 MANCHESTER STREET SPRING HILL, FL - Image 279264 MANCHESTER STREET SPRING HILL, FL - Image 289264 MANCHESTER STREET SPRING HILL, FL - Image 299264 MANCHESTER STREET SPRING HILL, FL - Image 309264 MANCHESTER STREET SPRING HILL, FL - Image 319264 MANCHESTER STREET SPRING HILL, FL - Image 329264 MANCHESTER STREET SPRING HILL, FL - Image 339264 MANCHESTER STREET SPRING HILL, FL - Image 349264 MANCHESTER STREET SPRING HILL, FL - Image 359264 MANCHESTER STREET SPRING HILL, FL - Image 369264 MANCHESTER STREET SPRING HILL, FL - Image 379264 MANCHESTER STREET SPRING HILL, FL - Image 389264 MANCHESTER STREET SPRING HILL, FL - Image 399264 MANCHESTER STREET SPRING HILL, FL - Image 409264 MANCHESTER STREET SPRING HILL, FL - Image 419264 MANCHESTER STREET SPRING HILL, FL - Image 42

$289,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,468 SQFT 0.24 Acres
Type: Single Family

9264 MANCHESTER STREET
SPRING HILL, FL 34606

MLS#: TB8543925
Scott Hutchinson
Scott Hutchinson
The Real Estate Advantage
Broker
Phone: 612.396.0692
Office: 952.898.5800
Presented by: STRAITE REAL ESTATE with 352-584-3940. - 352-584-3940

Property Description

 

Virtually Staged. Welcome home to this completely renovated 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home in Spring Hill, conveniently located near the natural beauty and attractions of Weeki Wachee Springs. Additional features include a NEW ROOF installed in 2026, A/C was installed in 2024, upgraded bathrooms, a separate laundry room, and a 2-car garage. Situated on a spacious 10,652 sq. ft. lot, this property combines modern upgrades with comfortable Florida living. Step inside to find Laminate flooring, abundant natural light, wood burning fireplace and a beautifully remodeled kitchen featuring stunning quartz countertops, updated cabinetry, and a stylish coffee station/dry bar with wall paneling. The spacious primary suite with updated bathrooms. One of the home's unique features is the enclosed Florida room with vinyl windows, providing an additional flexible space that could be transformed into a cozy sitting area, home office, playroom, or additional living space. Add a window A/C unit or other cooling solution and make the space your own, or let your creativity take over! Enjoy the convenience of being close to Weeki Wachee Springs State Park, Buccaneer Bay, restaurants, shopping, schools, and major roads, while still enjoying the privacy and space of your own property.


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Total Bedrooms3

Bathrooms

Half Baths0
Total Baths2

Other Interior Features

LivingAreaSource0 sqft
Air Conditioning Y/NYes
Fireplace FeaturesStone, Wood Burning
Fireplace Y/NYes
FlooringLaminate
Furnished Y/NUnfurnished
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesCeiling Fan(s), Dry Bar, Eating Space In Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Window Treatments
Laundry FeaturesElectric Dryer Hookup, Inside, Laundry Closet, Laundry Room, Washer Hookup
Window FeaturesBlinds, Drapes, Window Treatments

General

Additional Parcels Y/NNo
AppliancesDishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
Architectural StyleTraditional
Attached Garage Yes
Building Area Units0 sqft
Carport Y/NNo
CitySPRING HILL
Construction MaterialsBlock
CoolingCentral Air
CountyHernando
DirectionsFrom US-19, head east on Spring Hill Dr. Turn north onto Mariner Blvd, then turn onto Manchester St. Follow Manchester St to the property.
Elementary SchoolSpring Hill Elementary
Facing DirectionSouthwest
Flood Zone CodeX
Flood Zone Code XY
Full Baths2
Garage Spaces2
Garage Y/NYes
HeatingCentral, Electric
High SchoolWeeki Wachee High School
In Law Suite YNNo
Land Lease Y/NNo
Lease Considered Y/NYes
Legal DescriptionSPRING HILL UNIT 22 BLK 1487 LOT 7
LevelsOne
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, VA Loan
Living Area Units0 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet10,652 sqft
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
MLS Area34606 - Spring Hill/Brooksville/Weeki Wachee
Middle/Junior High SchoolFox Chapel Middle School
Minimum LeaseNo Minimum
New ConstructionNo
Occupancy TypeVacant
OwnershipFee Simple
Patio/Porch FeaturesEnclosed, Rear Porch
PossessionClose Of Escrow
Property ConditionCompleted
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
RoofShingle
Senior Community Y/NNo
SewerSeptic Tank
Standard StatusActive
StatusActive
Subdivision NameSPRING HILL
Tax Annual Amount$990
Tax Lot7
Tax Year2025
Total Rooms6
UtilitiesCable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
ViewTrees/Woods
Virtual TourClick here
Water Access Y/NNo
Water View Y/NNo
Year Built1980
ZoningPUD

Exterior

Building Area Total1,468 sqft
Covered Spaces2
Exterior AmenitiesPrivate Mailbox, Private Yard, Sliding Doors
Foundation DetailsSlab
Lot FeaturesLandscaped, Level, Oversized Lot
Lot Size Acres0.24
Lot Size Area10,652 sqft
Parking FeaturesDriveway
Private PoolNo
Road Frontage TypeStreet Paved
Road ResponsibilityPublic Maintained Road
Road Surface TypePaved, Asphalt
VegetationMature Landscaping
Water SourceNone
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

  

Similar Properties

$289,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,468 SQFT 0.24 Acres
Type: Single Family

9264 MANCHESTER STREET
SPRING HILL, FL 34606

MLS#: TB8543925
Scott Hutchinson
Scott Hutchinson
The Real Estate Advantage
Broker
Phone: 612.396.0692
Office: 952.898.5800