223 LITHIA PINECREST ROAD BRANDON, FL - Image 1223 LITHIA PINECREST ROAD BRANDON, FL - Image 2223 LITHIA PINECREST ROAD BRANDON, FL - Image 3223 LITHIA PINECREST ROAD BRANDON, FL - Image 4223 LITHIA PINECREST ROAD BRANDON, FL - Image 5223 LITHIA PINECREST ROAD BRANDON, FL - Image 6223 LITHIA PINECREST ROAD BRANDON, FL - Image 7223 LITHIA PINECREST ROAD BRANDON, FL - Image 8223 LITHIA PINECREST ROAD BRANDON, FL - Image 9223 LITHIA PINECREST ROAD BRANDON, FL - Image 10223 LITHIA PINECREST ROAD BRANDON, FL - Image 11223 LITHIA PINECREST ROAD BRANDON, FL - Image 12223 LITHIA PINECREST ROAD BRANDON, FL - Image 13223 LITHIA PINECREST ROAD BRANDON, FL - Image 14223 LITHIA PINECREST ROAD BRANDON, FL - Image 15223 LITHIA PINECREST ROAD BRANDON, FL - Image 16223 LITHIA PINECREST ROAD BRANDON, FL - Image 17223 LITHIA PINECREST ROAD BRANDON, FL - Image 18223 LITHIA PINECREST ROAD BRANDON, FL - Image 19223 LITHIA PINECREST ROAD BRANDON, FL - Image 20223 LITHIA PINECREST ROAD BRANDON, FL - Image 21223 LITHIA PINECREST ROAD BRANDON, FL - Image 22223 LITHIA PINECREST ROAD BRANDON, FL - Image 23223 LITHIA PINECREST ROAD BRANDON, FL - Image 24223 LITHIA PINECREST ROAD BRANDON, FL - Image 25223 LITHIA PINECREST ROAD BRANDON, FL - Image 26223 LITHIA PINECREST ROAD BRANDON, FL - Image 27

$849,000

0 Beds 0 Baths 2,029 SQFT 0.60 Acres
Type: Commercial

223 LITHIA PINECREST ROAD
BRANDON, FL 33511

MLS#: TB8547959
Cody Landon
Cody Landon
The Real Estate Advantage
Phone: 612.280.2498
Office: 952.401.8500
Presented by: BAY STREET COMMERCIAL LLC with 813-254-6756. - 813-254-6756

Property Description

 

2,029 SF office located on a 26,250 SF BPO zoned lot. This well appointed office building offers ample space and the potential for a variety of professional uses. There is a glass entryway that enters into a reception area with seating for up to 6 clients and an area for a receptionist. To the left of the reception area is a large well-appointed conference room and an executive office. Open work area and break room and 2 additional executive offices at the end of the hallway. Two restrooms. There are 10 parking spaces with room for additional parking. Large monument sign is located on Lithia Pinecrest Road and a second sign of equal size is on Bryan Road. This property is located just south of E. Brandon Boulevard (60) and close to the I-75 interchange.


 

Interior Features

Bathrooms

Total Baths0

Other Interior Features

LivingAreaSource0 sqft
Air Conditioning Y/NYes
Total Stories1

General

Additional Parcels Y/NNo
Building Area Units0 sqft
CityBRANDON
Construction MaterialsConcrete
CoolingCentral Air
CountyHillsborough
DirectionsI-275 N (SR-400), take Exit 45B toward Orlando onto I-4 E (SR-400), go 1.3 miles, take left Exit 2 toward Brandon onto SR-618-TOLL E (Selmon Expy), go 6.0 miles, take the left exit toward Brandon, go 0.4 miles, continue on SR-618-TOLL (Selmon Expy), go 2.2 miles, turn right onto Town Center Blvd, go 0.2 miles, turn right onto Providence Rd, go 0.2 miles, turn left onto Lumsden Rd W, go 2.5 miles, turn left onto S Bryan Rd, go 0.6 miles, turn left onto S Lithia Pinecrest Rd (CR-640), go 453 ft to property.
Flood Zone CodeX
Flood Zone Code XY
Legal DescriptionTRACT BEG 1598.12 FT S AND 30 FT W OF NE COR OF NW 1/4 AND RUN S 82 DEG 34 MIN 33 SEC W 183.10 FT TO ELY R/W OF LITHIA PINECREST RD THN NWLY ALONG R/W 139.63 FT THN N 85 DEG 03 MIN 07 SEC E 259.16 FT AND S 114.04 FT TO POB
Living Area Units0 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet26,250 sqft
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
MLS Area33511 - Brandon
New ConstructionNo
OwnershipFee Simple
Property ConditionCompleted
Property SubtypeOffice
Property TypeCommercial Sale
Standard StatusActive
StatusActive
Subdivision NameUNPLATTED
Tax Annual Amount$8,868
Tax LotU-26-29-20-ZZZ-000002-620
Tax Year2025
Virtual TourClick here
Virtual TourClick here
Water Access Y/NNo
Water View Y/NNo
Year Built1947
ZoningBPO

Exterior

Building Area Total2,029 sqft
Foundation DetailsSlab
Lot Dimensions129 x 221
Lot Size Acres0.6
Lot Size Area26,250 sqft
Number of Buildings1
Road Frontage TypeCounty Road
Road Surface TypeAsphalt
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

High School Hubert H Humphrey Middle School
Middle School N/A
Elementary School Big Hollow Elementary School

  

Similar Properties

$849,000

0 Beds 0 Baths 2,029 SQFT 0.60 Acres
Type: Commercial

223 LITHIA PINECREST ROAD
BRANDON, FL 33511

MLS#: TB8547959
Cody Landon
Cody Landon
The Real Estate Advantage
Phone: 612.280.2498
Office: 952.401.8500