4417 W WATROUS AVENUE TAMPA, FL - Image 14417 W WATROUS AVENUE TAMPA, FL - Image 24417 W WATROUS AVENUE TAMPA, FL - Image 34417 W WATROUS AVENUE TAMPA, FL - Image 44417 W WATROUS AVENUE TAMPA, FL - Image 54417 W WATROUS AVENUE TAMPA, FL - Image 64417 W WATROUS AVENUE TAMPA, FL - Image 74417 W WATROUS AVENUE TAMPA, FL - Image 84417 W WATROUS AVENUE TAMPA, FL - Image 94417 W WATROUS AVENUE TAMPA, FL - Image 104417 W WATROUS AVENUE TAMPA, FL - Image 11

$850,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,692 SQFT 0.21 Acres
Type: Single Family

4417 W WATROUS AVENUE
TAMPA, FL 33629

MLS#: TB8549362
Laura Deslauriers
Laura Deslauriers
The Real Estate Advantage
Phone: 507.626.0745
Office: 952.226.7700
Presented by: COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL with 727-493-1555. - 727-493-1555

Property Description

 

Under contract-accepting backup offers. Culbreath Bayou building lot in South Tampa's 33629. This 9,324 sq ft lot (84 X 111) is priced for land value, ideal for builders and buyers ready to create a new custom home in one of Tampa's most in demand neighborhoods. The existing home has prior flooding and is being sold strictly as-is. Several nearby lots have recently sold to builders making this a strong opportunity in an established area. Zoned for Dale Mabry Elementary, Coleman Middle, and Plant Hight School. Flood Zone AE; buyer to verify flood requirements, elevation, and all building restrictions with the City of Tampa. Schedule your showing today. Taking Backup Offers


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Total Bedrooms3

Bathrooms

Half Baths0
Total Baths2

Other Interior Features

LivingAreaSource0 sqft
Air Conditioning Y/NYes
Fireplace Y/NNo
FlooringTerrazzo
Furnished Y/NUnfurnished
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesKitchen/Family Room Combo
Laundry FeaturesOther
Total Stories1

General

Additional Parcels Y/NNo
AppliancesRefrigerator
Attached Garage Yes
Building Area Units0 sqft
Carport Y/NNo
CityTAMPA
Construction MaterialsBlock
CoolingCentral Air
CountyHillsborough
DirectionsHead south on S Westshore Blvd from W Kennedy Blvd. Turn left onto W Beachway Ave, then right onto S Ferncroft Ave. Turn left onto W Watrous Ave, and the property will be on your left at 4417 W Watrous Ave.
DockY/NNo
Elementary SchoolDale Mabry Elementary-HB
Facing DirectionSouth
Flood Zone CodeAE
Full Baths2
Garage Spaces2
Garage Y/NYes
HeatingCentral
High SchoolPlant-HB
In Law Suite YNNo
Land Lease Y/NNo
Lease Considered Y/NNo
Legal DescriptionCULBREATH BAYOU E 33 FT OF LOT 2 AND W 51 FT OF LOT 3 BLOCK 2
LevelsOne
Living Area Units0 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet9,324 sqft
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
MLS Area33629 - Tampa / Palma Ceia
Middle/Junior High SchoolColeman-HB
New ConstructionNo
Occupancy TypeOwner
OwnershipFee Simple
Pets AllowedYes
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
RoofShingle
Senior Community Y/NNo
SewerPublic Sewer
Standard StatusActive Under Contract
StatusPending
Subdivision NameCULBREATH BAYOU
Tax Annual Amount$11,458
Tax Lot2
Tax Year2025
Total Rooms7
UtilitiesPublic
Virtual TourClick here
Water Access Y/NNo
Water View Y/NNo
Waterfront FeaturesCanal - Saltwater
Year Built1959
ZoningRS-75

Exterior

Building Area Total1,692 sqft
Covered Spaces2
Exterior AmenitiesPrivate Mailbox
Foundation DetailsSlab
Lot Dimensions84 x 111
Lot Size Acres0.21
Lot Size Area9,324 sqft
Private PoolNo
Road Surface TypeAsphalt
Water SourceCanal/Lake For Irrigation
Waterfront Y/NYes

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

High School Plant-HB High School
Middle School Coleman-HB Middle School

  

Similar Properties

$850,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,692 SQFT 0.21 Acres
Type: Single Family

4417 W WATROUS AVENUE
TAMPA, FL 33629

MLS#: TB8549362
Laura Deslauriers
Laura Deslauriers
The Real Estate Advantage
Phone: 507.626.0745
Office: 952.226.7700