1951 TAYLOR LAKE CIRCLE SEMINOLE, FL - Image 11951 TAYLOR LAKE CIRCLE SEMINOLE, FL - Image 21951 TAYLOR LAKE CIRCLE SEMINOLE, FL - Image 31951 TAYLOR LAKE CIRCLE SEMINOLE, FL - Image 41951 TAYLOR LAKE CIRCLE SEMINOLE, FL - Image 51951 TAYLOR LAKE CIRCLE SEMINOLE, FL - Image 61951 TAYLOR LAKE CIRCLE SEMINOLE, FL - Image 71951 TAYLOR LAKE CIRCLE SEMINOLE, FL - Image 81951 TAYLOR LAKE CIRCLE SEMINOLE, FL - Image 91951 TAYLOR LAKE CIRCLE SEMINOLE, FL - Image 101951 TAYLOR LAKE CIRCLE SEMINOLE, FL - Image 111951 TAYLOR LAKE CIRCLE SEMINOLE, FL - Image 121951 TAYLOR LAKE CIRCLE SEMINOLE, FL - Image 131951 TAYLOR LAKE CIRCLE SEMINOLE, FL - Image 141951 TAYLOR LAKE CIRCLE SEMINOLE, FL - Image 151951 TAYLOR LAKE CIRCLE SEMINOLE, FL - Image 161951 TAYLOR LAKE CIRCLE SEMINOLE, FL - Image 171951 TAYLOR LAKE CIRCLE SEMINOLE, FL - Image 181951 TAYLOR LAKE CIRCLE SEMINOLE, FL - Image 191951 TAYLOR LAKE CIRCLE SEMINOLE, FL - Image 201951 TAYLOR LAKE CIRCLE SEMINOLE, FL - Image 211951 TAYLOR LAKE CIRCLE SEMINOLE, FL - Image 221951 TAYLOR LAKE CIRCLE SEMINOLE, FL - Image 231951 TAYLOR LAKE CIRCLE SEMINOLE, FL - Image 241951 TAYLOR LAKE CIRCLE SEMINOLE, FL - Image 251951 TAYLOR LAKE CIRCLE SEMINOLE, FL - Image 261951 TAYLOR LAKE CIRCLE SEMINOLE, FL - Image 271951 TAYLOR LAKE CIRCLE SEMINOLE, FL - Image 281951 TAYLOR LAKE CIRCLE SEMINOLE, FL - Image 291951 TAYLOR LAKE CIRCLE SEMINOLE, FL - Image 301951 TAYLOR LAKE CIRCLE SEMINOLE, FL - Image 311951 TAYLOR LAKE CIRCLE SEMINOLE, FL - Image 321951 TAYLOR LAKE CIRCLE SEMINOLE, FL - Image 33

$400,000

4 Beds 2 Baths 1,373 SQFT 0.14 Acres
Type: Single Family

1951 TAYLOR LAKE CIRCLE
SEMINOLE, FL 33778

MLS#: TB8554338
Rod Larson
Rod Larson
The Real Estate Advantage
Agent
Phone: 952.221.3744
Office: 952.898.5800
Presented by: EXP REALTY LLC with 888-883-8509. - 888-883-8509

Property Description

 

4-BEDROOM, 2-BATH BLOCK HOME | $400K | RV PARKING | 7-CAR DRIVEWAY | SCREENED GAZEBO | NEAR GULF BEACHES | UPDATED | BUILT FOR FLORIDA LIVING! Welcome to 1951 Taylor Lake Circle, a beautifully updated 4-BEDROOM, 2-BATHROOM BLOCK HOME on a quiet cul-de-sac with approximately 1,373 SQ FT of living space on a 6,050 SQ FT LOT near JOHN S. TAYLOR PARK & TAYLOR LAKE, with convenient access to multiple Gulf beaches. Inside, enjoy a bright OPEN-CONCEPT FLOOR PLAN with a VAULTED LIVING ROOM CEILING, spacious EAT-IN KITCHEN featuring new cabinetry & GRANITE COUNTERTOPS and STAINLESS-STEEL APPLIANCES, updated bathrooms with newer vanities, tile & fixtures, plus NEW FLOORING throughout. The PRIMARY SUITE offers a WALK-IN CLOSET & EN-SUITE BATH, while three additional bedrooms provide flexibility for guests, a home office, hobbies or additional living needs. OUTDOOR LIVING IS A MAJOR BONUS! The oversized driveway provides parking for approximately 7 VEHICLES & RV PARKING, while the SCREENED GAZEBO creates an ideal entertaining space with 2 CEILING FANS & ELECTRICAL OUTLETS. A FENCED YARD & FENCED DOG RUN and storage shed add even more functionality. GULF BEACHES ARE CLOSE BY! Enjoy convenient access to INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, BELLEAIR BEACH, INDIAN SHORES, REDINGTON SHORES, NORTH REDINGTON BEACH, REDINGTON BEACH, MADEIRA BEACH, SAND KEY & CLEARWATER BEACH, with a scenic drive to even more GULF COAST BEACHES making it easy to enjoy Gulf sunsets, boating, swimming & the Florida coastal lifestyle. MORE FEATURES: Dedicated LAUNDRY ROOM, extensive storage, attic storage, ROOF 2015 & WATER HEATER 2024. 4 BEDROOMS | 2 BATHS | 1,373 SF HOME | 6,050 SF LOT | UPDATED | BLOCK CONSTRUCTION | RV PARKING | 7-CAR DRIVEWAY | SCREENED GAZEBO | DOG RUN | $400,000 A TURNKEY LARGO HOME OFFERING THE SPACE, PARKING, STORAGE & OUTDOOR LIVING TODAY'S BUYERS ARE LOOKING FOR—WITH MULTIPLE GULF BEACHES JUST A SHORT DRIVE AWAY! All measurements, features, improvements, schools, zoning & flood-zone information should be independently verified by buyer & buyer's agent.


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Total Bedrooms4

Bathrooms

Half Baths0
Total Baths2

Other Interior Features

LivingAreaSource0 sqft
Air Conditioning Y/NYes
Fireplace Y/NNo
FlooringLuxury Vinyl, Tile
Furnished Y/NUnfurnished
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesCathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Eating Space In Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
Laundry FeaturesLaundry Room
Total Stories1
Window FeaturesBlinds

General

Additional Parcels Y/NNo
Additional RoomsFamily Room, Inside Utility
AppliancesDishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Architectural StyleRanch
Building Area Units0 sqft
Carport Y/NYes
CitySEMINOLE
Construction MaterialsBlock
CoolingCentral Air
CountyPinellas
DirectionsFrom 119th St N in Largo, turn onto Taylor Lake Circle cul-de-sac to reach 1951 Taylor Lake Circle.
Elementary SchoolRidgecrest Elementary-PN
Facing DirectionWest
Flood Zone CodeA
Full Baths2
Garage Y/NNo
HeatingElectric
High SchoolLargo High-PN
In Law Suite YNNo
Land Lease Y/NNo
Lease Considered Y/NYes
Legal DescriptionTAYLOR LAKE SUB LOT 54
LevelsOne
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan
Living Area Units0 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet6,050 sqft
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
MLS Area33778 - Largo/Seminole
Middle/Junior High SchoolSeminole Middle-PN
Minimum Lease1-7 Days
New ConstructionNo
Occupancy TypeOwner
Other StructuresGazebo, Shed(s)
OwnershipFee Simple
Patio/Porch FeaturesCovered, Front Porch
Pets AllowedYes
PossessionClose Of Escrow
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
RoofShingle
Senior Community Y/NNo
SewerPublic Sewer
Standard StatusActive
StatusActive
Subdivision NameTAYLOR LAKE SUB
Tax Annual Amount$165
Tax Lot54
Tax Year2025
Total Rooms7
UtilitiesCable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Virtual TourClick here
Water Access Y/NNo
Water View Y/NNo
Year Built1988
ZoningR-3

Exterior

Building Area Total1,373 sqft
Exterior AmenitiesDog Run, Rain Gutters
FencingFenced
Foundation DetailsSlab
Lot Dimensions62 x 100
Lot FeaturesCul-De-Sac
Lot Size Acres0.14
Lot Size Area6,050 sqft
Parking FeaturesBoat, Driveway, Guest, Parking Pad, RV Parking
Private PoolNo
Road Surface TypeAsphalt
Water SourceNone
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

  

Similar Properties

$400,000

4 Beds 2 Baths 1,373 SQFT 0.14 Acres
Type: Single Family

1951 TAYLOR LAKE CIRCLE
SEMINOLE, FL 33778

MLS#: TB8554338
Rod Larson
Rod Larson
The Real Estate Advantage
Agent
Phone: 952.221.3744
Office: 952.898.5800