12128 KATHERWOOD STREET 20 SPRING HILL, FL - Image 112128 KATHERWOOD STREET 20 SPRING HILL, FL - Image 212128 KATHERWOOD STREET 20 SPRING HILL, FL - Image 312128 KATHERWOOD STREET 20 SPRING HILL, FL - Image 412128 KATHERWOOD STREET 20 SPRING HILL, FL - Image 512128 KATHERWOOD STREET 20 SPRING HILL, FL - Image 612128 KATHERWOOD STREET 20 SPRING HILL, FL - Image 712128 KATHERWOOD STREET 20 SPRING HILL, FL - Image 812128 KATHERWOOD STREET 20 SPRING HILL, FL - Image 912128 KATHERWOOD STREET 20 SPRING HILL, FL - Image 1012128 KATHERWOOD STREET 20 SPRING HILL, FL - Image 1112128 KATHERWOOD STREET 20 SPRING HILL, FL - Image 1212128 KATHERWOOD STREET 20 SPRING HILL, FL - Image 1312128 KATHERWOOD STREET 20 SPRING HILL, FL - Image 1412128 KATHERWOOD STREET 20 SPRING HILL, FL - Image 1512128 KATHERWOOD STREET 20 SPRING HILL, FL - Image 1612128 KATHERWOOD STREET 20 SPRING HILL, FL - Image 1712128 KATHERWOOD STREET 20 SPRING HILL, FL - Image 1812128 KATHERWOOD STREET 20 SPRING HILL, FL - Image 1912128 KATHERWOOD STREET 20 SPRING HILL, FL - Image 2012128 KATHERWOOD STREET 20 SPRING HILL, FL - Image 2112128 KATHERWOOD STREET 20 SPRING HILL, FL - Image 2212128 KATHERWOOD STREET 20 SPRING HILL, FL - Image 2312128 KATHERWOOD STREET 20 SPRING HILL, FL - Image 2412128 KATHERWOOD STREET 20 SPRING HILL, FL - Image 2512128 KATHERWOOD STREET 20 SPRING HILL, FL - Image 2612128 KATHERWOOD STREET 20 SPRING HILL, FL - Image 2712128 KATHERWOOD STREET 20 SPRING HILL, FL - Image 2812128 KATHERWOOD STREET 20 SPRING HILL, FL - Image 29

$265,000

2 Beds 2 Baths 1,105 SQFT 0.23 Acres
Type: Single Family

12128 KATHERWOOD STREET 20
SPRING HILL, FL 34608

MLS#: TB8559995
Deb Luzinski
Deb Luzinski
The Real Estate Advantage
Realtor, Licensed in MN & WI
Phone: 651.247.5410
Office: 952.226.7700
Presented by: MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE with 855-299-7653. - 855-299-7653

Property Description

 

Welcome to your move-in ready Spring Hill pool home, ideally located in Hernando County (Unit 20) just minutes from Weeki Wachee Springs, Spring Hill Elementary (0.4 miles), local shopping, dining, and the Suncoast Parkway for a quick commute to Tampa! This 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom residence offers 1,105 sq ft of comfortable heated living space (2,030 total sq ft) featuring durable concrete block and stucco construction, an open floor plan, and an oversized 520 sq ft finished garage. Step outside through sliding glass doors to your private tropical oasis, complete with an expansive 816 sq ft screened lanai, cool-epoxy decking, and a sparkling 300+ sq ft gunite in-ground pool—perfect for outdoor entertaining! Situated on a high-and-dry 10,000 sq ft lot in Flood Zone X (no mandatory flood insurance) with NO HOA and NO CDD fees, this move-in ready Florida gem delivers exceptional value and ultimate peace of mind. Schedule your private showing today before it’s gone!


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Total Bedrooms2

Bathrooms

Half Baths0
Total Baths2

Other Interior Features

LivingAreaSource0 sqft
Air Conditioning Y/NYes
Fireplace Y/NNo
FlooringTile
Furnished Y/NUnfurnished
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesWalk-In Closet(s)
Laundry FeaturesOther

General

Additional Parcels Y/NNo
AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Freezer, Refrigerator
Attached Garage Yes
Building Area Units0 sqft
Carport Spaces0
Carport Y/NNo
CitySPRING HILL
Construction MaterialsConcrete
CoolingCentral Air
CountyHernando
DirectionsSee MLS
DockY/NNo
Elementary SchoolSpring Hill Elementary
Facing DirectionNortheast
Flood Zone CodeX
Flood Zone Code XY
Full Baths2
Garage Spaces2
Garage Y/NYes
HeatingElectric
High SchoolCentral High School
In Law Suite YNNo
Land Lease Y/NNo
Lease Considered Y/NYes
Legal DescriptionSPRING HILL UNIT 20 BLK 1301 LOT 2
LevelsOne
Living Area Units0 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet10,000 sqft
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
MLS Area34608 - Spring Hill/Brooksville
Middle/Junior High SchoolPowell Middle
Minimum LeaseNo Minimum
New ConstructionNo
Occupancy TypeVacant
OwnershipFee Simple
Pool FeaturesIn Ground
PossessionClose Of Escrow
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
RoofShingle
Senior Community Y/NNo
SewerSeptic Tank
Standard StatusActive
StatusActive
Subdivision NameSPRING HILL UNIT 20
Tax Annual Amount$1,014
Tax Lot20
Tax Year2025
Total Rooms3
Unit Number20
UtilitiesElectricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Available, Water Connected
Virtual TourClick here
Water Access Y/NNo
Water View Y/NNo
Year Built1985
ZoningPDP

Exterior

Building Area Total2,030 sqft
Covered Spaces2
Exterior AmenitiesStorage
Foundation DetailsSlab
Lot Size Acres0.23
Lot Size Area10,000 sqft
Private PoolYes
Road Surface TypePaved
Water SourcePublic
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

  

Similar Properties

$265,000

2 Beds 2 Baths 1,105 SQFT 0.23 Acres
Type: Single Family

12128 KATHERWOOD STREET 20
SPRING HILL, FL 34608

MLS#: TB8559995
Deb Luzinski
Deb Luzinski
The Real Estate Advantage
Realtor, Licensed in MN & WI
Phone: 651.247.5410
Office: 952.226.7700