2763 S RIDGEWOOD AVENUE SOUTH DAYTONA, FL - Image 12763 S RIDGEWOOD AVENUE SOUTH DAYTONA, FL - Image 22763 S RIDGEWOOD AVENUE SOUTH DAYTONA, FL - Image 32763 S RIDGEWOOD AVENUE SOUTH DAYTONA, FL - Image 42763 S RIDGEWOOD AVENUE SOUTH DAYTONA, FL - Image 52763 S RIDGEWOOD AVENUE SOUTH DAYTONA, FL - Image 62763 S RIDGEWOOD AVENUE SOUTH DAYTONA, FL - Image 72763 S RIDGEWOOD AVENUE SOUTH DAYTONA, FL - Image 82763 S RIDGEWOOD AVENUE SOUTH DAYTONA, FL - Image 92763 S RIDGEWOOD AVENUE SOUTH DAYTONA, FL - Image 102763 S RIDGEWOOD AVENUE SOUTH DAYTONA, FL - Image 112763 S RIDGEWOOD AVENUE SOUTH DAYTONA, FL - Image 122763 S RIDGEWOOD AVENUE SOUTH DAYTONA, FL - Image 132763 S RIDGEWOOD AVENUE SOUTH DAYTONA, FL - Image 142763 S RIDGEWOOD AVENUE SOUTH DAYTONA, FL - Image 152763 S RIDGEWOOD AVENUE SOUTH DAYTONA, FL - Image 162763 S RIDGEWOOD AVENUE SOUTH DAYTONA, FL - Image 172763 S RIDGEWOOD AVENUE SOUTH DAYTONA, FL - Image 182763 S RIDGEWOOD AVENUE SOUTH DAYTONA, FL - Image 192763 S RIDGEWOOD AVENUE SOUTH DAYTONA, FL - Image 202763 S RIDGEWOOD AVENUE SOUTH DAYTONA, FL - Image 212763 S RIDGEWOOD AVENUE SOUTH DAYTONA, FL - Image 222763 S RIDGEWOOD AVENUE SOUTH DAYTONA, FL - Image 232763 S RIDGEWOOD AVENUE SOUTH DAYTONA, FL - Image 242763 S RIDGEWOOD AVENUE SOUTH DAYTONA, FL - Image 252763 S RIDGEWOOD AVENUE SOUTH DAYTONA, FL - Image 262763 S RIDGEWOOD AVENUE SOUTH DAYTONA, FL - Image 272763 S RIDGEWOOD AVENUE SOUTH DAYTONA, FL - Image 282763 S RIDGEWOOD AVENUE SOUTH DAYTONA, FL - Image 292763 S RIDGEWOOD AVENUE SOUTH DAYTONA, FL - Image 30

$649,000

0 Beds 0 Baths 2,594 SQFT 0.24 Acres
Type: Commercial

2763 S RIDGEWOOD AVENUE
SOUTH DAYTONA, FL 32119

MLS#: V4949560
Laura Keogan
Laura Keogan
The Real Estate Advantage
REALTOR®, GRI, SRES, CPS
Phone: 612.964.5926
Office: 952.226.7700
Presented by: ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS with 386-738-1920. - 386-717-3445

Property Description

 

New Offering! 2800 S. F. Office Building with a 3 Suite configuration. Sale Type: Owner User Owner Financing: Preferred by the owners; specific terms are open for discussion. Property & Building Specifications Property Type: Multi-tenant Office Building Size: 2,838 SF (Gross) / ~2,800 SF (Rentable) Stories: 1 Floor Year Built: 1963 Construction: Masonry (Stucco, Cement/Concrete exterior) Land Area: 0.24 AC (approx. 10,559 sq. ft. lot) Parking: 21 Spaces (4.22 per 1,000 SF ratio) Zoning: Business General Commercial (BGC) Parcel ID (APN): 5333-13-00-0110 Layout & Tenancy Notes Configuration: The highly flexible building features 3 distinct suites and a kitchen area, which can be kept separated or combined depending on buyer needs. Utilities: Features a separate electric meter and a dedicated restroom servicing the 3 suites and kitchen space. Current Occupancy: The front office space is currently occupied by an active tenant who would prefer to remain in place. Note: Interested buyers are requested not to disturb the current business operating in the front. Historical Use: Formerly operated as an insurance office. Location Highlights The "Hard Corner": Situated at the signalized intersection of S. Ridgewood Ave (US-1) & Reed Canal. Key Benefits: Provides massive visibility, high traffic exposure, large monument signage space, and easy ingress/egress.


 

Interior Features

Bathrooms

Total Baths0

Other Interior Features

LivingAreaSource0 sqft
Air Conditioning Y/NYes

General

Additional Parcels Y/NNo
Building Area Units0 sqft
CitySOUTH DAYTONA
Construction MaterialsBlock
CoolingCentral Air
CountyVolusia
Directionslocated at the corner of Reed Canal Rd & Ridgewood Ave
Flood Zone CodeX500
Flood Zone Code X500Y
Legal Description34 15 33 LOT 11 EXC E 260.5 FT & EXC PART IN ST RD 5 SANDY POINT RESUB MB 19 PG 288 PER OR 3245 PG 0465 PER OR 6262 PGS 0792-0793 PER OR 7758 PG 4857
Living Area Units0 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet10,559 sqft
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
MLS Area32119 - Daytona Beach/S Daytona Beach
New ConstructionNo
OwnershipFee Simple
PossessionClose Of Escrow
Property SubtypeOffice
Property TypeCommercial Sale
Standard StatusActive
StatusActive
Subdivision NameSANDY POINT RESUB
Tax Annual Amount$4,835
Tax Lot11
Tax Year2025
Virtual TourClick here
Water Access Y/NNo
Water ViewCanal, Intracoastal Waterway
Water View Y/NYes
Waterfront FeaturesCanal - Brackish
Year Built1963

Exterior

Building Area Total2,800 sqft
Foundation DetailsSlab
Lot Size Acres0.24
Lot Size Area10,559 sqft
Number of Buildings1
Road Frontage TypeCity Street
Road Surface TypePaved
Waterfront Y/NYes

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

High School Hubert H Humphrey Middle School
Middle School N/A
Elementary School Big Hollow Elementary School

  

Similar Properties

$649,000

0 Beds 0 Baths 2,594 SQFT 0.24 Acres
Type: Commercial

2763 S RIDGEWOOD AVENUE
SOUTH DAYTONA, FL 32119

MLS#: V4949560
Laura Keogan
Laura Keogan
The Real Estate Advantage
REALTOR®, GRI, SRES, CPS
Phone: 612.964.5926
Office: 952.226.7700