6934 AZLEE AVENUE NEW PORT RICHEY, FL - Image 16934 AZLEE AVENUE NEW PORT RICHEY, FL - Image 26934 AZLEE AVENUE NEW PORT RICHEY, FL - Image 36934 AZLEE AVENUE NEW PORT RICHEY, FL - Image 46934 AZLEE AVENUE NEW PORT RICHEY, FL - Image 56934 AZLEE AVENUE NEW PORT RICHEY, FL - Image 66934 AZLEE AVENUE NEW PORT RICHEY, FL - Image 76934 AZLEE AVENUE NEW PORT RICHEY, FL - Image 86934 AZLEE AVENUE NEW PORT RICHEY, FL - Image 96934 AZLEE AVENUE NEW PORT RICHEY, FL - Image 106934 AZLEE AVENUE NEW PORT RICHEY, FL - Image 116934 AZLEE AVENUE NEW PORT RICHEY, FL - Image 126934 AZLEE AVENUE NEW PORT RICHEY, FL - Image 136934 AZLEE AVENUE NEW PORT RICHEY, FL - Image 146934 AZLEE AVENUE NEW PORT RICHEY, FL - Image 156934 AZLEE AVENUE NEW PORT RICHEY, FL - Image 166934 AZLEE AVENUE NEW PORT RICHEY, FL - Image 176934 AZLEE AVENUE NEW PORT RICHEY, FL - Image 186934 AZLEE AVENUE NEW PORT RICHEY, FL - Image 196934 AZLEE AVENUE NEW PORT RICHEY, FL - Image 206934 AZLEE AVENUE NEW PORT RICHEY, FL - Image 216934 AZLEE AVENUE NEW PORT RICHEY, FL - Image 226934 AZLEE AVENUE NEW PORT RICHEY, FL - Image 236934 AZLEE AVENUE NEW PORT RICHEY, FL - Image 246934 AZLEE AVENUE NEW PORT RICHEY, FL - Image 256934 AZLEE AVENUE NEW PORT RICHEY, FL - Image 266934 AZLEE AVENUE NEW PORT RICHEY, FL - Image 276934 AZLEE AVENUE NEW PORT RICHEY, FL - Image 286934 AZLEE AVENUE NEW PORT RICHEY, FL - Image 296934 AZLEE AVENUE NEW PORT RICHEY, FL - Image 306934 AZLEE AVENUE NEW PORT RICHEY, FL - Image 316934 AZLEE AVENUE NEW PORT RICHEY, FL - Image 326934 AZLEE AVENUE NEW PORT RICHEY, FL - Image 336934 AZLEE AVENUE NEW PORT RICHEY, FL - Image 346934 AZLEE AVENUE NEW PORT RICHEY, FL - Image 356934 AZLEE AVENUE NEW PORT RICHEY, FL - Image 366934 AZLEE AVENUE NEW PORT RICHEY, FL - Image 376934 AZLEE AVENUE NEW PORT RICHEY, FL - Image 386934 AZLEE AVENUE NEW PORT RICHEY, FL - Image 396934 AZLEE AVENUE NEW PORT RICHEY, FL - Image 406934 AZLEE AVENUE NEW PORT RICHEY, FL - Image 416934 AZLEE AVENUE NEW PORT RICHEY, FL - Image 426934 AZLEE AVENUE NEW PORT RICHEY, FL - Image 436934 AZLEE AVENUE NEW PORT RICHEY, FL - Image 446934 AZLEE AVENUE NEW PORT RICHEY, FL - Image 456934 AZLEE AVENUE NEW PORT RICHEY, FL - Image 466934 AZLEE AVENUE NEW PORT RICHEY, FL - Image 476934 AZLEE AVENUE NEW PORT RICHEY, FL - Image 486934 AZLEE AVENUE NEW PORT RICHEY, FL - Image 496934 AZLEE AVENUE NEW PORT RICHEY, FL - Image 506934 AZLEE AVENUE NEW PORT RICHEY, FL - Image 516934 AZLEE AVENUE NEW PORT RICHEY, FL - Image 526934 AZLEE AVENUE NEW PORT RICHEY, FL - Image 536934 AZLEE AVENUE NEW PORT RICHEY, FL - Image 546934 AZLEE AVENUE NEW PORT RICHEY, FL - Image 556934 AZLEE AVENUE NEW PORT RICHEY, FL - Image 566934 AZLEE AVENUE NEW PORT RICHEY, FL - Image 576934 AZLEE AVENUE NEW PORT RICHEY, FL - Image 586934 AZLEE AVENUE NEW PORT RICHEY, FL - Image 596934 AZLEE AVENUE NEW PORT RICHEY, FL - Image 606934 AZLEE AVENUE NEW PORT RICHEY, FL - Image 616934 AZLEE AVENUE NEW PORT RICHEY, FL - Image 626934 AZLEE AVENUE NEW PORT RICHEY, FL - Image 63

$199,990

4 Beds 2 Baths 1,108 SQFT 0.32 Acres
Type: Mobile Home

6934 AZLEE AVENUE
NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655

MLS#: W7889177
Robert Barrientos
Robert Barrientos
The Real Estate Advantage
Realtor
Office: 651.272.4688
Presented by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM HARBOR with 727-772-0772. - 727-772-0772

Property Description

 

Welcome home to this updated, move-in ready 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom mobile home situated on an expansive 14,000 sq ft lot in ANCLOTE RIVER ACRES! Upon entry, a welcoming foyer opens to a front bedroom on your right. To your left, enjoy a functional open-concept layout connecting the spacious living, dining, and kitchen areas, anchored by a second bedroom at the far end. Off the living room, you'll find an updated guest bathroom alongside a third bedroom, while the primary suite features its own dedicated primary bathroom. Step through the living room doors onto your private back deck—ideal for entertaining and outdoor BBQs—overlooking a large, wood-fenced backyard. Outside, you will also find an expansive 300+ sq ft laundry room offering incredible versatility—perfect for conversion into a workshop, home gym, or the ultimate man cave! The updated kitchen boasts brand-new cabinetry, Formica granite-look countertops, a stylish tile backsplash, and plentiful storage. Key Upgrades & Features: NEW AC System (2026) & Water Heater, NEW Well and Septic Systems, NEW Double-Pane Windows & Interior double pain Doors, NEW Electrical Fuse Box & Meter, NEW Light Switches, Outlets, & LED Lighting Throughout ,NEW Porcelain tile Flooring, NEW Front Paver Parking Pad & Wood Fence , NEW Interior & Exterior Paint , Huge 300+ Sq Ft Exterior Laundry Room / Potential Man Cave. Perfect for a large family needing rooms and generous parking space or an investor seeking a rental property. Conveniently situated near Seven Springs Blvd and County Road 54. Schedule a showing today before it goes under contract!


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Total Bedrooms4

Bathrooms

Half Baths0
Total Baths2

Other Interior Features

LivingAreaSource0 sqft
Air Conditioning Y/NYes
Fireplace Y/NNo
FlooringVinyl
Furnished Y/NUnfurnished
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesKitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Thermostat
Laundry FeaturesLaundry Room
Total Stories1
Window FeaturesDouble Pane Windows

General

Additional Parcels Y/NNo
AppliancesMicrowave, Range, Refrigerator
Body TypeSingle Wide
Building Area Units0 sqft
Carport Y/NNo
CityNEW PORT RICHEY
Construction MaterialsMetal Frame
CoolingCentral Air
CountyPasco
DirectionsFrom US 19 HWY N turn right on CR 54, then turn right on Celtic Dr, then right on Azlee Ave house is on the left.
Elementary SchoolSeven Springs Elementary-PO
Facing DirectionNorth
Flood Zone CodeA
Full Baths2
Garage Y/NNo
HeatingCentral
High SchoolJ.W. Mitchell High-PO
In Law Suite YNNo
Land Lease Y/NNo
Lease Considered Y/NYes
Legal DescriptionANCLOTE RVR ACS 2 MB 4 PG 69 W 1/2 OF S 164 FT OF LOT 85 EXC N 25 FT FOR RD OR 9277 PG 220
LevelsOne
Listing TermsCash
Living Area Units0 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet14,000 sqft
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
MLS Area34655 - New Port Richey/Seven Springs/Trinity
Middle/Junior High SchoolSeven Springs Middle-PO
Minimum LeaseNo Minimum
New ConstructionNo
Occupancy TypeVacant
OwnershipFee Simple
Patio/Porch FeaturesDeck
Property SubtypeMobile Home
Property TypeResidential
RoofOther
Senior Community Y/NNo
SewerSeptic Tank
Standard StatusActive
StatusActive
Subdivision NameANCLOTE RIVER ACRES
Tax Annual Amount$678
Tax Lot85
Tax Year2025
Total Rooms10
UtilitiesElectricity Available
Virtual TourClick here
Water Access Y/NNo
Water View Y/NNo
Year Built1964
ZoningR1MH

Exterior

Building Area Total1,108 sqft
Exterior AmenitiesOther, Storage
Foundation DetailsCrawlspace
Lot Size Acres0.32
Lot Size Area14,000 sqft
Parking FeaturesParking Pad
Private PoolNo
Road Surface TypeDirt
Water SourceWell
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

  

Similar Properties

$199,990

4 Beds 2 Baths 1,108 SQFT 0.32 Acres
Type: Mobile Home

6934 AZLEE AVENUE
NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655

MLS#: W7889177
Robert Barrientos
Robert Barrientos
The Real Estate Advantage
Realtor
Office: 651.272.4688