16100 LACANTO STREET BROOKSVILLE, FL - Image 116100 LACANTO STREET BROOKSVILLE, FL - Image 216100 LACANTO STREET BROOKSVILLE, FL - Image 316100 LACANTO STREET BROOKSVILLE, FL - Image 416100 LACANTO STREET BROOKSVILLE, FL - Image 516100 LACANTO STREET BROOKSVILLE, FL - Image 616100 LACANTO STREET BROOKSVILLE, FL - Image 716100 LACANTO STREET BROOKSVILLE, FL - Image 816100 LACANTO STREET BROOKSVILLE, FL - Image 916100 LACANTO STREET BROOKSVILLE, FL - Image 1016100 LACANTO STREET BROOKSVILLE, FL - Image 1116100 LACANTO STREET BROOKSVILLE, FL - Image 1216100 LACANTO STREET BROOKSVILLE, FL - Image 1316100 LACANTO STREET BROOKSVILLE, FL - Image 1416100 LACANTO STREET BROOKSVILLE, FL - Image 1516100 LACANTO STREET BROOKSVILLE, FL - Image 1616100 LACANTO STREET BROOKSVILLE, FL - Image 1716100 LACANTO STREET BROOKSVILLE, FL - Image 1816100 LACANTO STREET BROOKSVILLE, FL - Image 1916100 LACANTO STREET BROOKSVILLE, FL - Image 2016100 LACANTO STREET BROOKSVILLE, FL - Image 2116100 LACANTO STREET BROOKSVILLE, FL - Image 2216100 LACANTO STREET BROOKSVILLE, FL - Image 2316100 LACANTO STREET BROOKSVILLE, FL - Image 2416100 LACANTO STREET BROOKSVILLE, FL - Image 2516100 LACANTO STREET BROOKSVILLE, FL - Image 2616100 LACANTO STREET BROOKSVILLE, FL - Image 2716100 LACANTO STREET BROOKSVILLE, FL - Image 2816100 LACANTO STREET BROOKSVILLE, FL - Image 2916100 LACANTO STREET BROOKSVILLE, FL - Image 3016100 LACANTO STREET BROOKSVILLE, FL - Image 3116100 LACANTO STREET BROOKSVILLE, FL - Image 3216100 LACANTO STREET BROOKSVILLE, FL - Image 3316100 LACANTO STREET BROOKSVILLE, FL - Image 3416100 LACANTO STREET BROOKSVILLE, FL - Image 3516100 LACANTO STREET BROOKSVILLE, FL - Image 3616100 LACANTO STREET BROOKSVILLE, FL - Image 3716100 LACANTO STREET BROOKSVILLE, FL - Image 3816100 LACANTO STREET BROOKSVILLE, FL - Image 3916100 LACANTO STREET BROOKSVILLE, FL - Image 4016100 LACANTO STREET BROOKSVILLE, FL - Image 4116100 LACANTO STREET BROOKSVILLE, FL - Image 42

$170,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,080 SQFT 0.34 Acres
Type: Mobile Home

16100 LACANTO STREET
BROOKSVILLE, FL 34604

MLS#: W7890266
Amy Harrison
Amy Harrison
The Real Estate Advantage
Agent
Phone: 651.336.7501
Office: 651.272.4688
Presented by: FLORIDAS A TEAM REALTY with 352-556-2865. - 352-556-2865

Property Description

 

Welcome to this beautiful 3-bedroom, 2 baths manufactured home built in 2002. This home is 1,080 sq ft and situated on 15,000 sq ft of land. Ready for your ideal of living space and surrounded by a quiet neighborhood. It features brand new kitchen cabinets, NEWER roof, A/C and flooring, with freshly painted walls. Step outside to a fenced backyard with plenty of room to enjoy, entertain, and simply spread out. A storage shed to provide abundance of space for tools and much more! This beauty is a MUST SEE!!!


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Total Bedrooms3

Bathrooms

Half Baths0
Total Baths2

Other Interior Features

LivingAreaSource0 sqft
Air Conditioning Y/NYes
Fireplace Y/NNo
FlooringVinyl
Furnished Y/NUnfurnished
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesPrimary Bedroom Main Floor
Laundry FeaturesInside, Laundry Room

General

Additional Parcels Y/NNo
AppliancesNone
Body TypeSingle Wide
Building Area Units0 sqft
Carport Spaces0
Carport Y/NNo
CityBROOKSVILLE
Construction MaterialsOther
CoolingCentral Air
CountyHernando
DirectionsHead East on Elgin, Turn left on California St, Left on Lacanto St
DockY/NNo
Facing DirectionNorth
Flood Zone CodeX
Flood Zone Code XY
Full Baths2
Garage Spaces0
Garage Y/NNo
HeatingCentral
High SchoolNatures Coast Technical High School
In Law Suite YNNo
Land Lease Y/NNo
Lease Considered Y/NNo
Legal DescriptionTANGERINE ESTATES BLK I LOTS 24 & 25
LevelsOne
Living Area Units0 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet15000
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
MLS Area34604 - Brooksville/Masaryktown/Spring Hill
New ConstructionNo
Occupancy TypeVacant
OwnershipFee Simple
Property SubtypeManufactured Home
Property TypeResidential
RoofShingle
Senior Community Y/NNo
SewerSeptic Tank
Standard StatusActive
StatusActive
Subdivision NameTANGERINE ESTATES
Tax Annual Amount$1,777
Tax Lot24
Tax Year2025
Total Rooms6
UtilitiesCable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
Water Access Y/NNo
Water View Y/NNo
Year Built2002
ZoningR1A

Exterior

Building Area Total1,080 sqft
Covered Spaces0
Exterior AmenitiesNone
Foundation DetailsPillar/Post/Pier
Lot Size Acres0.34
Lot Size Area15,000 sqft
Private PoolNo
Road Surface TypeLimerock
Water SourceWell
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

  

Similar Properties

$170,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,080 SQFT 0.34 Acres
Type: Mobile Home

16100 LACANTO STREET
BROOKSVILLE, FL 34604

MLS#: W7890266
Amy Harrison
Amy Harrison
The Real Estate Advantage
Agent
Phone: 651.336.7501
Office: 651.272.4688