845 Atalan Trail Lima, OH - Image 1845 Atalan Trail Lima, OH - Image 2845 Atalan Trail Lima, OH - Image 3845 Atalan Trail Lima, OH - Image 4845 Atalan Trail Lima, OH - Image 5845 Atalan Trail Lima, OH - Image 6845 Atalan Trail Lima, OH - Image 7845 Atalan Trail Lima, OH - Image 8845 Atalan Trail Lima, OH - Image 9845 Atalan Trail Lima, OH - Image 10845 Atalan Trail Lima, OH - Image 11845 Atalan Trail Lima, OH - Image 12845 Atalan Trail Lima, OH - Image 13845 Atalan Trail Lima, OH - Image 14845 Atalan Trail Lima, OH - Image 15845 Atalan Trail Lima, OH - Image 16845 Atalan Trail Lima, OH - Image 17845 Atalan Trail Lima, OH - Image 18845 Atalan Trail Lima, OH - Image 19845 Atalan Trail Lima, OH - Image 20845 Atalan Trail Lima, OH - Image 21845 Atalan Trail Lima, OH - Image 22845 Atalan Trail Lima, OH - Image 23845 Atalan Trail Lima, OH - Image 24845 Atalan Trail Lima, OH - Image 25845 Atalan Trail Lima, OH - Image 26845 Atalan Trail Lima, OH - Image 27845 Atalan Trail Lima, OH - Image 28845 Atalan Trail Lima, OH - Image 29845 Atalan Trail Lima, OH - Image 30845 Atalan Trail Lima, OH - Image 31845 Atalan Trail Lima, OH - Image 32845 Atalan Trail Lima, OH - Image 33845 Atalan Trail Lima, OH - Image 34845 Atalan Trail Lima, OH - Image 35845 Atalan Trail Lima, OH - Image 36845 Atalan Trail Lima, OH - Image 37845 Atalan Trail Lima, OH - Image 38845 Atalan Trail Lima, OH - Image 39845 Atalan Trail Lima, OH - Image 40845 Atalan Trail Lima, OH - Image 41845 Atalan Trail Lima, OH - Image 42845 Atalan Trail Lima, OH - Image 43845 Atalan Trail Lima, OH - Image 44845 Atalan Trail Lima, OH - Image 45845 Atalan Trail Lima, OH - Image 46845 Atalan Trail Lima, OH - Image 47845 Atalan Trail Lima, OH - Image 48845 Atalan Trail Lima, OH - Image 49845 Atalan Trail Lima, OH - Image 50845 Atalan Trail Lima, OH - Image 51845 Atalan Trail Lima, OH - Image 52845 Atalan Trail Lima, OH - Image 53845 Atalan Trail Lima, OH - Image 54845 Atalan Trail Lima, OH - Image 55845 Atalan Trail Lima, OH - Image 56845 Atalan Trail Lima, OH - Image 57

$675,000

5 Beds 4 / 2 Full / Half Baths 5,122 SQFT 0.91 Acres
Type: Single Family

845 Atalan Trail
Lima, OH 45805

MLS#: 308092
The Long Group
The Long Group
The Real Estate Advantage
Broker
Phone: 952.240.8821
Office: 952.226.7700
Presented by: Angie Clark with Berkshire Hathaway Professional Realty

Property Description

 

Welcome to 845 Atalan Trail. This one owner gorgeous home is located in a tranquil cul-de-sac within the highly sought-after Indian Brook Subdivision. The stunning residence offers five bedrooms, six bathrooms and a full finished basement for family and guests. As you enter, you'll be greeted by a beautiful entryway with custom marble flooring and a show stopping staircase that truly sets the tone of this home. Large windows throughout provide an abundance of natural light, enhancing the 5,122 sq. ft. of living space. Completely updated throughout including the kitchen. New appliances included. 2 new air conditioning units installed 9/26. Inviting large family room, featuring a lovely fireplace that frames the room and overlooks a very pretty backyard. The finished basement adds an impressive 2,062 sq. ft. of versatile space including 362 sq. ft. of storage. This additional living space offers a full bath and a room that can be used as a bedroom or office. Other impressive rooms in this home include, formal living room, elegant dinning room, butlers pantry and an all season room! Large three-car garage and plenty of storage. Don't miss the opportunity to make this exceptional home yours today!


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Total Bedrooms5

Bathrooms

Half Baths2
Total Baths6

Other Interior Features

Air Conditioning Y/NYes
BasementSump Pump, Full, Finished
Basement (Y/N)Yes
Below Grade Finished Area2,062 sqft
Fireplace FeaturesFamily Room, Gas Log
Fireplace Y/NYes
FlooringCarpet, Tile, Vinyl, Other
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesCathedral Ceiling(s), Whirlpool, Other

General

AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Cooktop, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
Architectural Style2 Story
Assoc Fee Paid PerAnnually
Attached Garage Yes
CityLima
Construction MaterialsStone, Wood Siding
CoolingCentral Air
CountyAllen
Full Baths4
Garage Spaces3
HOAYes
HOA Fee$35
HeatingForced Air, Natural Gas
High School DistrictShawnee
Home Warranty Y/NNo
Legal DescriptionINDIAN BROOK ESTATES NO 6 LOTS 27958-27959 FF 200.10
LevelsTwo
Lot Size Square Feet39813.84
Lot Size UnitsAcres
New ConstructionNo
Patio/Porch FeaturesPatio
PossessionNegotiable
Property ConditionUpdated/Remodeled
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
Security FeaturesSecurity System Owned
SewerPublic Sewer
Standard StatusActive
StatusActive
Tax Annual Amount$10,761
Total Rooms15
UtilitiesElectricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Water Connected
Year Built1989
Zoning DescriptionResidential

Exterior

Building Area Total5,122 sqft
Foundation DetailsOther
Lot FeaturesCul-De-Sac, Shaded Lot
Lot Size Acres0.91
Lot Size Area0 sqft
Parking FeaturesGarage Door Opener, Attached
Total Parking3
Water SourcePublic

Additional Details

Price History

  

Similar Properties

$675,000

5 Beds 4 / 2 Full / Half Baths 5,122 SQFT 0.91 Acres
Type: Single Family

845 Atalan Trail
Lima, OH 45805

MLS#: 308092
The Long Group
The Long Group
The Real Estate Advantage
Broker
Phone: 952.240.8821
Office: 952.226.7700