2875 Sands Road Lima, OH - Image 12875 Sands Road Lima, OH - Image 22875 Sands Road Lima, OH - Image 32875 Sands Road Lima, OH - Image 42875 Sands Road Lima, OH - Image 52875 Sands Road Lima, OH - Image 62875 Sands Road Lima, OH - Image 72875 Sands Road Lima, OH - Image 82875 Sands Road Lima, OH - Image 92875 Sands Road Lima, OH - Image 102875 Sands Road Lima, OH - Image 112875 Sands Road Lima, OH - Image 122875 Sands Road Lima, OH - Image 132875 Sands Road Lima, OH - Image 142875 Sands Road Lima, OH - Image 152875 Sands Road Lima, OH - Image 162875 Sands Road Lima, OH - Image 172875 Sands Road Lima, OH - Image 182875 Sands Road Lima, OH - Image 192875 Sands Road Lima, OH - Image 202875 Sands Road Lima, OH - Image 212875 Sands Road Lima, OH - Image 222875 Sands Road Lima, OH - Image 232875 Sands Road Lima, OH - Image 242875 Sands Road Lima, OH - Image 252875 Sands Road Lima, OH - Image 262875 Sands Road Lima, OH - Image 272875 Sands Road Lima, OH - Image 282875 Sands Road Lima, OH - Image 292875 Sands Road Lima, OH - Image 302875 Sands Road Lima, OH - Image 312875 Sands Road Lima, OH - Image 322875 Sands Road Lima, OH - Image 332875 Sands Road Lima, OH - Image 342875 Sands Road Lima, OH - Image 352875 Sands Road Lima, OH - Image 362875 Sands Road Lima, OH - Image 372875 Sands Road Lima, OH - Image 382875 Sands Road Lima, OH - Image 392875 Sands Road Lima, OH - Image 402875 Sands Road Lima, OH - Image 412875 Sands Road Lima, OH - Image 422875 Sands Road Lima, OH - Image 432875 Sands Road Lima, OH - Image 442875 Sands Road Lima, OH - Image 452875 Sands Road Lima, OH - Image 462875 Sands Road Lima, OH - Image 472875 Sands Road Lima, OH - Image 482875 Sands Road Lima, OH - Image 492875 Sands Road Lima, OH - Image 502875 Sands Road Lima, OH - Image 512875 Sands Road Lima, OH - Image 522875 Sands Road Lima, OH - Image 532875 Sands Road Lima, OH - Image 542875 Sands Road Lima, OH - Image 552875 Sands Road Lima, OH - Image 562875 Sands Road Lima, OH - Image 572875 Sands Road Lima, OH - Image 582875 Sands Road Lima, OH - Image 592875 Sands Road Lima, OH - Image 602875 Sands Road Lima, OH - Image 612875 Sands Road Lima, OH - Image 622875 Sands Road Lima, OH - Image 632875 Sands Road Lima, OH - Image 642875 Sands Road Lima, OH - Image 652875 Sands Road Lima, OH - Image 66

$415,000

4 Beds 3 Baths 2,744 SQFT 0.42 Acres
Type: Single Family

2875 Sands Road
Lima, OH 45805

MLS#: 311441
April Schafer
April Schafer
The Real Estate Advantage
Agent
Phone: 651.329.7260
Office: 952.226.7700
Presented by: Steven Shulaw with KW Greater Columbus Realty

Property Description

 

Welcome home to this spacious, beautifully situated 4-bedroom, 3-full-bath home in the desirable Shawnee Township and Shawnee School District. Offering over 2,700 square feet of total finished living space across 10 well-appointed rooms, this property combines everyday comfort with exceptional room to entertain. Step inside to find generous living areas highlighted by a cozy fireplace, perfect for relaxing evenings. The functional layout flows effortlessly into formal and informal spaces, providing flexibility for a home office, recreation, or multi-generational living. Downstairs, the finished basement adds nearly 1,200 square feet of versatile bonus space--ideal for a media room, home gym, or children's play area. Outside, the property sits on an expansive 0.42-acre corner lot in the established Fairway View neighborhood, offering plenty of yard space for outdoor gatherings, gardening, or recreation. An attached 2-car garage provides convenience and additional storage. Located with quick access to local shopping, dining, and parks, with no HOA fees. Key Features Metal Roof Bedrooms & Baths: 4 Bedrooms, 3 Full Bathrooms Living Area: 2,744 total finished sq ft (including 1,196 sq ft finished lower level) Lot: 0.42 Acres (122 x 150) School District: Shawnee Local Schools Parking: 2-Car Attached Garage Highlights: Finished basement, fireplace, generous lot, no HOA fees, whole house generator, radon system, tankless water heater. Well feeds irrigation system.


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Total Bedrooms4

Bathrooms

Half Baths0
Total Baths3

Other Interior Features

Air Conditioning Y/NYes
BasementPoured, Partially Finished
Basement (Y/N)Yes
Below Grade Finished Area1,196 sqft
Fireplace FeaturesFamily Room, Gas Log
Fireplace Y/NYes
FlooringCarpet, Hardwood, Tile, Vinyl
Heating Y/NYes
Window FeaturesDrapes

General

AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave
Architectural Style2 Story
Attached Garage Yes
Availability Date2026-09-06
CityLima
Construction MaterialsBrick, Vinyl Siding
CoolingCentral Air
CountyAllen
Full Baths3
Garage Spaces2
HOANo
HeatingForced Air, Natural Gas
High School DistrictShawnee
Home Warranty Y/NNo
Legal DescriptionFAIRWAY VIEW SUBDIVISION NO 7 LOT 23515 FF 121.56
LevelsTwo
Lot Size Square Feet18295.2
Lot Size UnitsAcres
Patio/Porch FeaturesCovered
PossessionClose Of Escrow
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
Security FeaturesSecurity System Owned
SewerPublic Sewer
Standard StatusActive
StatusActive
Tax Annual Amount$4,396
Total Rooms10
TownshipShawnee
UtilitiesElectricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Water Connected
Year Built1978
Zoning DescriptionResidential

Exterior

Building Area Total2,744 sqft
Foundation DetailsOther
Lot Dimensions122x150
Lot FeaturesCorner Lot
Lot Size Acres0.42
Lot Size Area0 sqft
Parking FeaturesAttached
Total Parking6
Water SourcePublic

Additional Details

Price History

  

Similar Properties

$415,000

4 Beds 3 Baths 2,744 SQFT 0.42 Acres
Type: Single Family

2875 Sands Road
Lima, OH 45805

MLS#: 311441
April Schafer
April Schafer
The Real Estate Advantage
Agent
Phone: 651.329.7260
Office: 952.226.7700